9575 PETTIE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9575 PETTIE LN
Parcel ID
19/ / 81/ /
Acct#
12237
Owner
WILLIAMS, JUDD
Total Market Value
$229,300
Appraisal
$229,300
PID
11437
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EGGBORNSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,000$220,300$229,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,000$220,300$229,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, JUDD
Address9575 PETTIE LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2152
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, JUDD$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,741
Replacement Cost: $162,341
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$9,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASPHALT SIDING
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverTARPAPER/ROLL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,741 1,741
   1,741 1,741

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$220,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,000$220,300$229,300
2025$9,000$220,300$229,300
2025$9,000$220,300$229,300
2024$9,000$170,700$179,700
2024$9,000$170,700$179,700
2024$9,000$170,700$179,700
2024$9,000$170,700$179,700
2023$9,000$170,700$179,700
2023$9,000$170,700$179,700
2023$9,000$170,700$179,700
2023$9,000$170,700$179,700
2023$9,000$170,700$179,700
2022$9,000$155,700$164,700
2022$9,000$155,700$164,700
2022$9,000$155,700$164,700
2022$9,000$155,700$164,700
2021$9,000$155,700$164,700
2021$9,000$155,700$164,700
2021$9,000$155,700$164,700
2021$9,000$155,700$164,700
2020$9,000$144,100$153,100
2020$9,000$144,100$153,100
2020$9,000$144,100$153,100
2020$9,000$144,100$153,100
2019$9,000$144,100$153,100
2019$9,000$144,100$153,100
2019$9,000$144,100$153,100
2019$9,000$144,100$153,100
2019$9,000$140,800$149,800
2018$9,000$140,800$149,800
2018$9,000$140,800$149,800
2018$9,000$140,800$149,800
2017$9,000$140,800$149,800
2017$9,000$140,800$149,800
2017$9,000$140,800$149,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,000$220,300$229,300
2025$9,000$220,300$229,300
2025$9,000$220,300$229,300
2024$9,000$170,700$179,700
2024$9,000$170,700$179,700
2024$9,000$170,700$179,700
2024$9,000$170,700$179,700
2023$9,000$170,700$179,700
2023$9,000$170,700$179,700
2023$9,000$170,700$179,700
2023$9,000$170,700$179,700
2023$9,000$170,700$179,700
2022$9,000$155,700$164,700
2022$9,000$155,700$164,700
2022$9,000$155,700$164,700
2022$9,000$155,700$164,700
2021$9,000$155,700$164,700
2021$9,000$155,700$164,700
2021$9,000$155,700$164,700
2021$9,000$155,700$164,700
2020$9,000$144,100$153,100
2020$9,000$144,100$153,100
2020$9,000$144,100$153,100
2020$9,000$144,100$153,100
2019$9,000$144,100$153,100
2019$9,000$144,100$153,100
2019$9,000$144,100$153,100
2019$9,000$144,100$153,100
2019$9,000$140,800$149,800
2018$9,000$140,800$149,800
2018$9,000$140,800$149,800
2018$9,000$140,800$149,800
2017$9,000$140,800$149,800
2017$9,000$140,800$149,800
2017$9,000$140,800$149,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 81/ / Location : 9575 PETTIE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps