13449 KOREA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13449 KOREA RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 17/ A1 /
Acct#
12240
Owner
WILLIAMS, KENNETH M &
Total Market Value
$408,300
Appraisal
$408,300
PID
11439
Building Count
1
Legal Description
AMISSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.64
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,900$142,400$408,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,900$142,400$408,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, KENNETH M &
WILLIAMS, MARCELLA K &
Address2005 BIRCH DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4062
Sale Price$6,100
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 279/236
Sale Date03/29/1978
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, KENNETH M &$6,1000279/236 03/29/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $319,800
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1200
Fin Basement Area300
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,200 0
DCKDeck 140 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 264 0
   3,380 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$142,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,900$142,400$408,300
2025$265,900$142,400$408,300
2025$265,900$142,400$408,300
2024$254,800$127,400$382,200
2024$254,800$127,400$382,200
2024$254,800$127,400$382,200
2024$254,800$127,400$382,200
2023$254,800$127,400$382,200
2023$254,800$127,400$382,200
2023$254,800$127,400$382,200
2023$254,800$127,400$382,200
2023$254,800$127,400$382,200
2022$194,600$102,400$297,000
2022$194,600$102,400$297,000
2022$194,600$102,400$297,000
2022$194,600$102,400$297,000
2021$194,600$102,400$297,000
2021$194,600$102,400$297,000
2021$194,600$102,400$297,000
2021$194,600$102,400$297,000
2020$189,400$89,100$278,500
2020$189,400$89,100$278,500
2020$189,400$89,100$278,500
2020$189,400$89,100$278,500
2019$189,400$89,100$278,500
2019$189,400$89,100$278,500
2019$189,400$89,100$278,500
2019$189,400$89,100$278,500
2019$155,100$87,400$242,500
2018$155,100$87,400$242,500
2018$155,100$87,400$242,500
2018$155,100$87,400$242,500
2017$155,100$87,400$242,500
2017$155,100$87,400$242,500
2017$155,100$87,400$242,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,900$142,400$408,300
2025$265,900$142,400$408,300
2025$265,900$142,400$408,300
2024$254,800$127,400$382,200
2024$254,800$127,400$382,200
2024$254,800$127,400$382,200
2024$254,800$127,400$382,200
2023$254,800$127,400$382,200
2023$254,800$127,400$382,200
2023$254,800$127,400$382,200
2023$254,800$127,400$382,200
2023$254,800$127,400$382,200
2022$194,600$102,400$297,000
2022$194,600$102,400$297,000
2022$194,600$102,400$297,000
2022$194,600$102,400$297,000
2021$194,600$102,400$297,000
2021$194,600$102,400$297,000
2021$194,600$102,400$297,000
2021$194,600$102,400$297,000
2020$189,400$89,100$278,500
2020$189,400$89,100$278,500
2020$189,400$89,100$278,500
2020$189,400$89,100$278,500
2019$189,400$89,100$278,500
2019$189,400$89,100$278,500
2019$189,400$89,100$278,500
2019$189,400$89,100$278,500
2019$155,100$87,400$242,500
2018$155,100$87,400$242,500
2018$155,100$87,400$242,500
2018$155,100$87,400$242,500
2017$155,100$87,400$242,500
2017$155,100$87,400$242,500
2017$155,100$87,400$242,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 17/ A1 / Location : 13449 KOREA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps