13119 BEECHWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13119 BEECHWOOD LN
Parcel ID
20/ D 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
1217
Owner
ALCALA SOTO, JOSE M ET AL
Total Market Value
$733,500
Appraisal
$733,500
PID
1144
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BEECHWOOD GLEN SUB LOT 7
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,700$195,800$733,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,700$195,800$733,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALCALA SOTO, JOSE M ET AL
Address13119 BEECHWOOD LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3139
Sale Price$750,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0215/1
Sale Date01/18/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALCALA SOTO, JOSE M ET AL $750,00010215/10101/18/2024240000215
SEYMOUR, EVERETT R ET UX$577,754112197/0 09/29/200512197
FAITH BUILDERS INC$375,00025153/0 05/04/20055153
BROWN, RICHARD W ET UX$00338/631 09/04/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,801
Replacement Cost: $567,313
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$521,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1853
Fin Basement Area1400
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,853 1,853
FUSFinished Upper Story 948 948
BSMBasement 1,853 0
DCKDeck 128 0
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
PTOPatio 56 0
UATUnfinished Attic 253 0
   5,789 2,801

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$195,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL720.00 UNITS$14,4001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME720.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,700$195,800$733,500
2025$537,700$195,800$733,500
2025$537,700$195,800$733,500
2024$537,700$195,800$733,500
2024$521,600$151,600$673,200
2024$521,600$151,600$673,200
2024$473,000$151,600$624,600
2023$473,000$151,600$624,600
2023$473,000$151,600$624,600
2023$473,000$151,600$624,600
2023$473,000$151,600$624,600
2023$473,000$151,600$624,600
2022$370,000$136,600$506,600
2022$370,000$136,600$506,600
2022$370,000$136,600$506,600
2022$370,000$136,600$506,600
2021$370,000$136,600$506,600
2021$335,700$136,600$472,300
2021$335,700$136,600$472,300
2021$335,700$136,600$472,300
2020$305,800$125,000$430,800
2020$305,800$125,000$430,800
2020$305,800$125,000$430,800
2020$329,800$125,000$454,800
2019$329,800$125,000$454,800
2019$329,800$125,000$454,800
2019$329,800$125,000$454,800
2019$329,800$125,000$454,800
2019$312,400$121,700$434,100
2018$312,400$121,700$434,100
2018$312,400$121,700$434,100
2018$312,400$121,700$434,100
2017$312,400$121,700$434,100
2017$312,400$121,700$434,100
2017$312,400$121,700$434,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,700$195,800$733,500
2025$537,700$195,800$733,500
2025$537,700$195,800$733,500
2024$537,700$195,800$733,500
2024$521,600$151,600$673,200
2024$521,600$151,600$673,200
2024$473,000$151,600$624,600
2023$473,000$151,600$624,600
2023$473,000$151,600$624,600
2023$473,000$151,600$624,600
2023$473,000$151,600$624,600
2023$473,000$151,600$624,600
2022$370,000$136,600$506,600
2022$370,000$136,600$506,600
2022$370,000$136,600$506,600
2022$370,000$136,600$506,600
2021$370,000$136,600$506,600
2021$335,700$136,600$472,300
2021$335,700$136,600$472,300
2021$335,700$136,600$472,300
2020$305,800$125,000$430,800
2020$305,800$125,000$430,800
2020$305,800$125,000$430,800
2020$329,800$125,000$454,800
2019$329,800$125,000$454,800
2019$329,800$125,000$454,800
2019$329,800$125,000$454,800
2019$329,800$125,000$454,800
2019$312,400$121,700$434,100
2018$312,400$121,700$434,100
2018$312,400$121,700$434,100
2018$312,400$121,700$434,100
2017$312,400$121,700$434,100
2017$312,400$121,700$434,100
2017$312,400$121,700$434,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ D 1/ 7/ / Location : 13119 BEECHWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps