13273 DAWN AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13273 DAWN AVE
Parcel ID
29/ A 2/ 19/ /
Acct#
12241
Owner
JENKINS, RONNIE LEE ET UX
Total Market Value
$297,000
Appraisal
$297,000
PID
11440
Building Count
1
Legal Description
W P HUNT SUB DIV LOT 19
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,000$115,000$297,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,000$115,000$297,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, RONNIE LEE ET UX
Address13273 DAWN AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$72,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 358/41
Sale Date01/01/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, RONNIE LEE ET UX$72,5000358/41 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,001
Replacement Cost: $226,917
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1001
Fin Basement Area501
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,001 1,001
BSMBasement 1,001 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
   2,090 1,001

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL440.00 UNITS$9001
STGSTORAGEATATTACHED120.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,000$115,000$297,000
2025$182,000$115,000$297,000
2025$182,000$115,000$297,000
2024$179,100$85,000$264,100
2024$179,100$85,000$264,100
2024$179,100$85,000$264,100
2024$179,100$85,000$264,100
2023$179,100$85,000$264,100
2023$179,100$85,000$264,100
2023$179,100$85,000$264,100
2023$179,100$85,000$264,100
2023$179,100$85,000$264,100
2022$136,000$70,000$206,000
2022$136,000$70,000$206,000
2022$136,000$70,000$206,000
2022$136,000$70,000$206,000
2021$136,000$70,000$206,000
2021$134,300$70,000$204,300
2021$134,300$70,000$204,300
2021$134,300$70,000$204,300
2020$125,400$58,400$183,800
2020$125,400$58,400$183,800
2020$125,400$58,400$183,800
2020$125,400$58,400$183,800
2019$125,400$58,400$183,800
2019$125,400$58,400$183,800
2019$125,400$58,400$183,800
2019$125,400$58,400$183,800
2019$103,000$55,100$158,100
2018$103,000$55,100$158,100
2018$103,000$55,100$158,100
2018$103,000$55,100$158,100
2017$103,000$55,100$158,100
2017$103,000$55,100$158,100
2017$103,000$55,100$158,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,000$115,000$297,000
2025$182,000$115,000$297,000
2025$182,000$115,000$297,000
2024$179,100$85,000$264,100
2024$179,100$85,000$264,100
2024$179,100$85,000$264,100
2024$179,100$85,000$264,100
2023$179,100$85,000$264,100
2023$179,100$85,000$264,100
2023$179,100$85,000$264,100
2023$179,100$85,000$264,100
2023$179,100$85,000$264,100
2022$136,000$70,000$206,000
2022$136,000$70,000$206,000
2022$136,000$70,000$206,000
2022$136,000$70,000$206,000
2021$136,000$70,000$206,000
2021$134,300$70,000$204,300
2021$134,300$70,000$204,300
2021$134,300$70,000$204,300
2020$125,400$58,400$183,800
2020$125,400$58,400$183,800
2020$125,400$58,400$183,800
2020$125,400$58,400$183,800
2019$125,400$58,400$183,800
2019$125,400$58,400$183,800
2019$125,400$58,400$183,800
2019$125,400$58,400$183,800
2019$103,000$55,100$158,100
2018$103,000$55,100$158,100
2018$103,000$55,100$158,100
2018$103,000$55,100$158,100
2017$103,000$55,100$158,100
2017$103,000$55,100$158,100
2017$103,000$55,100$158,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ A 2/ 19/ / Location : 13273 DAWN AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps