15141 WHIPPOORWILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15141 WHIPPOORWILL LN
Parcel ID
38/ / 1/ A /
Acct#
12243
Owner
WILLIAMS, KINARD B
Assessed Value
$210,700
Appraisal
$450,800
PID
11442
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CROPPS PLAT CAB 5/281
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,400$367,400$450,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$83,400$367,400$450,800$127,300$210,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, KINARD B
Address15141 WHIPPOORWILL LN
BOSTON, VA 22713-4559
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 623/579
Sale Date10/27/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, KINARD B$00623/579 10/27/19970
WILLIAMS, KINARD B ET UX$49,60000307/102 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 450
Replacement Cost: $131,239
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$76,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 450 450
GARGarage 4,851 0
   5,301 450

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)34
Frontage
Depth
Land$367,400
Clean & Green Value$127,300
Clean & Green Acres33.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1600.00 UNITS$4,8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT840.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,400$367,400$450,800
2025$83,400$367,400$450,800
2025$83,400$367,400$450,800
2024$79,500$299,400$378,900
2024$79,500$299,400$378,900
2024$79,500$299,400$378,900
2024$79,500$299,400$378,900
2023$79,500$299,400$378,900
2023$79,500$299,400$378,900
2023$79,500$299,400$378,900
2023$79,500$299,400$378,900
2023$79,500$299,400$378,900
2022$77,200$268,000$345,200
2022$77,200$268,000$345,200
2022$77,200$268,000$345,200
2022$77,200$268,000$345,200
2021$77,200$268,000$345,200
2021$77,200$268,000$345,200
2021$77,200$268,000$345,200
2021$77,200$268,000$345,200
2020$64,100$239,900$304,000
2020$64,100$239,900$304,000
2020$64,100$239,900$304,000
2020$64,100$239,900$304,000
2019$64,100$239,900$304,000
2019$64,100$239,900$304,000
2019$64,100$239,900$304,000
2019$64,100$239,900$304,000
2019$59,500$236,600$296,100
2018$59,500$236,600$296,100
2018$59,500$236,600$296,100
2018$59,500$236,600$296,100
2017$59,500$236,600$296,100
2017$59,500$236,600$296,100
2017$59,500$236,600$296,100

Assessment
2025$83,400$367,400$450,800$127,300$210,700
2025$83,400$367,400$450,800$127,300$210,700
2025$83,400$367,400$450,800$127,300$210,700
2024$79,500$299,400$378,900$92,600$172,100
2024$79,500$299,400$378,900$92,600$172,100
2024$79,500$299,400$378,900$92,600$172,100
2024$79,500$299,400$378,900$92,600$172,100
2023$79,500$299,400$378,900$92,600$172,100
2023$79,500$299,400$378,900$92,600$172,100
2023$79,500$299,400$378,900$92,600$172,100
2023$79,500$299,400$378,900$92,600$172,100
2023$79,500$299,400$378,900$92,600$172,100
2022$77,200$268,000$345,200$82,800$160,000
2022$77,200$268,000$345,200$82,800$160,000
2022$77,200$268,000$345,200$82,800$160,000
2022$77,200$268,000$345,200$82,800$160,000
2021$77,200$268,000$345,200$82,800$160,000
2021$77,200$268,000$345,200$82,800$160,000
2021$77,200$268,000$345,200$82,800$160,000
2021$77,200$268,000$345,200$82,800$160,000
2020$64,100$239,900$304,000$70,700$134,800
2020$64,100$239,900$304,000$70,700$134,800
2020$64,100$239,900$304,000$70,700$134,800
2020$64,100$239,900$304,000$239,900$304,000
2019$64,100$239,900$304,000$239,900$304,000
2019$64,100$239,900$304,000$239,900$304,000
2019$64,100$239,900$304,000$239,900$304,000
2019$64,100$239,900$304,000$239,900$304,000
2019$59,500$236,600$296,100$236,600$296,100
2018$59,500$236,600$296,100$236,600$296,100
2018$59,500$236,600$296,100$236,600$296,100
2018$59,500$236,600$296,100$236,600$296,100
2017$59,500$236,600$296,100$236,600$296,100
2017$59,500$236,600$296,100$236,600$296,100
2017$59,500$236,600$296,100$236,600$296,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 1/ A / Location : 15141 WHIPPOORWILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps