11120 CHANDLER TONGE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11120 CHANDLER TONGE LN
Parcel ID
74/ / 58/ C /
Acct#
12244
Owner
CHANDLER, ROSA LEE
Total Market Value
$117,800
Appraisal
$117,800
PID
11443
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BUENA RESIDUE PC 8/500
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7.56
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,600$101,200$117,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,600$101,200$117,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHANDLER, ROSA LEE
Address26149 RAPIDAN RD

RAPIDAN , VA 22733-2313
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1597/1
Sale Date04/14/2025
Validity Code18

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHANDLER, ROSA LEE $021597/11804/14/2025250001597
HERNDON, JANE D ET ALS $030187/11709/16/2024240000187
CHANDLER, GILLIS LEWIS JR$8,0001560/367 08/15/19950
CHANDLER, JAMES ROY$00403/319 12/30/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$101,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL900.00 UNITS$16,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,600$101,200$117,800
2025$16,600$101,200$117,800
2025$16,600$101,200$117,800
2024$10,800$91,200$102,000
2024$10,800$91,200$102,000
2024$10,800$91,200$102,000
2024$10,800$91,200$102,000
2023$10,800$91,200$102,000
2023$10,800$91,200$102,000
2023$10,800$91,200$102,000
2023$10,800$91,200$102,000
2023$10,800$91,200$102,000
2022$7,200$81,200$88,400
2022$7,200$81,200$88,400
2022$7,200$81,200$88,400
2022$7,200$81,200$88,400
2021$7,200$81,200$88,400
2021$7,200$81,200$88,400
2021$7,200$81,200$88,400
2021$0$81,200$81,200
2020$0$71,400$71,400
2020$0$71,400$71,400
2020$0$71,400$71,400
2020$0$71,400$71,400
2019$0$71,400$71,400
2019$0$71,400$71,400
2019$0$71,400$71,400
2019$0$71,400$71,400
2019$0$71,400$71,400
2018$0$71,400$71,400
2018$0$71,400$71,400
2018$0$71,400$71,400
2017$0$71,400$71,400
2017$0$71,400$71,400
2017$0$71,400$71,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,600$101,200$117,800
2025$16,600$101,200$117,800
2025$16,600$101,200$117,800
2024$10,800$69,400$80,200
2024$10,800$69,400$80,200
2024$10,800$69,400$80,200
2024$10,800$69,400$80,200
2023$10,800$69,400$80,200
2023$10,800$69,400$80,200
2023$10,800$69,400$80,200
2023$10,800$69,400$80,200
2023$10,800$69,400$80,200
2022$7,200$58,600$65,800
2022$7,200$58,600$65,800
2022$7,200$58,600$65,800
2022$7,200$58,600$65,800
2021$7,200$58,600$65,800
2021$7,200$58,600$65,800
2021$7,200$58,600$65,800
2021$0$58,600$58,600
2020$0$48,400$48,400
2020$0$48,400$48,400
2020$0$48,400$48,400
2020$0$71,400$71,400
2019$0$71,400$71,400
2019$0$71,400$71,400
2019$0$71,400$71,400
2019$0$71,400$71,400
2019$0$71,400$71,400
2018$0$71,400$71,400
2018$0$71,400$71,400
2018$0$71,400$71,400
2017$0$71,400$71,400
2017$0$71,400$71,400
2017$0$71,400$71,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 74/ / 58/ C / Location : 11120 CHANDLER TONGE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps