10501 TWIN MOUNTAINS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10501 TWIN MOUNTAINS RD
Parcel ID
86/ / 39/ A /
Acct#
12248
Owner
SCHWARTZENBERGER, GARY SCOTT ET AL
Assessed Value
$1,045,500
Appraisal
$1,202,700
PID
11447
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RAPIDAN PLAT CAB 6/112
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
40
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$876,700$326,000$1,202,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$876,700$326,000$1,202,700$168,800$1,045,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHWARTZENBERGER, GARY SCOTT ET AL
Address10501 TWIN MOUNTAINS RD

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2535
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2876/1
Sale Date07/13/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHWARTZENBERGER, GARY SCOTT ET AL $012876/10207/13/2023230002876
SCHWARTZENBERGER, GARY SCOTT$1,160,00012874/10107/13/2023230002874
GHAVAMI, PETER K ET UX $638,00018331/10111/20/2020200008331
CAMPBELL, CLARENCE C III ADM$020239/10311/04/2019190000239
CAMPBELL, CLARENCE C$0263/0 03/18/200863
POSTON, ELIZABETH C$155,0000569/276 12/13/19950
HAYNES-ANDERSON ASSOCIATES$225,0008565/179 10/20/19950
WILLIAMS, LANGBOURNE M$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 3,588
Replacement Cost: $893,507
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$857,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeA
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,588 3,588
CRLCrawl Space 3,588 0
GARGarage 567 0
OPROpen Porch 394 0
PTSStone Patio 1,162 0
SCRScreened Porch 175 0
   9,474 3,588

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)40
Frontage
Depth
Land$326,000
Clean & Green Value$168,800
Clean & Green Acres39.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$17,9001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$876,700$326,000$1,202,700
2025$876,700$326,000$1,202,700
2025$876,700$326,000$1,202,700
2024$822,400$270,000$1,092,400
2024$822,400$270,000$1,092,400
2024$822,400$270,000$1,092,400
2024$822,400$270,000$1,092,400
2023$822,400$270,000$1,092,400
2023$822,400$270,000$1,092,400
2023$786,800$270,000$1,056,800
2023$786,800$270,000$1,056,800
2023$577,500$228,000$805,500
2022$425,300$208,000$633,300
2022$425,300$208,000$633,300
2022$425,300$208,000$633,300
2022$425,300$208,000$633,300
2021$425,300$208,000$633,300
2021$425,300$208,000$633,300
2021$425,300$208,000$633,300
2021$425,300$208,000$633,300
2020$321,200$153,200$474,400
2020$321,200$153,200$474,400
2020$321,200$153,200$474,400
2020$321,200$153,200$474,400
2019$321,200$153,200$474,400
2019$321,200$153,200$474,400
2019$321,200$153,200$474,400
2019$321,200$153,200$474,400
2019$293,900$153,200$447,100
2018$293,900$153,200$447,100
2018$293,900$153,200$447,100
2018$293,900$153,200$447,100
2017$293,900$153,200$447,100
2017$293,900$153,200$447,100
2017$293,900$153,200$447,100

Assessment
2025$876,700$326,000$1,202,700$168,800$1,045,500
2025$876,700$326,000$1,202,700$168,800$1,045,500
2025$876,700$326,000$1,202,700$168,800$1,045,500
2024$822,400$270,000$1,092,400$153,000$975,400
2024$822,400$270,000$1,092,400$153,000$975,400
2024$822,400$270,000$1,092,400$153,000$975,400
2024$822,400$270,000$1,092,400$153,000$975,400
2023$822,400$270,000$1,092,400$153,000$975,400
2023$822,400$270,000$1,092,400$153,000$975,400
2023$786,800$270,000$1,056,800$153,000$939,800
2023$786,800$270,000$1,056,800$153,000$939,800
2023$577,500$228,000$805,500$153,000$730,500
2022$425,300$208,000$633,300$128,700$554,000
2022$425,300$208,000$633,300$128,700$554,000
2022$425,300$208,000$633,300$128,700$554,000
2022$425,300$208,000$633,300$128,700$554,000
2021$425,300$208,000$633,300$128,700$554,000
2021$425,300$208,000$633,300$128,700$554,000
2021$425,300$208,000$633,300$128,700$554,000
2021$425,300$208,000$633,300$128,700$554,000
2020$321,200$153,200$474,400$69,600$390,800
2020$321,200$153,200$474,400$69,600$390,800
2020$321,200$153,200$474,400$69,600$390,800
2020$321,200$153,200$474,400$153,200$474,400
2019$321,200$153,200$474,400$153,200$474,400
2019$321,200$153,200$474,400$153,200$474,400
2019$321,200$153,200$474,400$153,200$474,400
2019$321,200$153,200$474,400$153,200$474,400
2019$293,900$153,200$447,100$153,200$447,100
2018$293,900$153,200$447,100$153,200$447,100
2018$293,900$153,200$447,100$153,200$447,100
2018$293,900$153,200$447,100$153,200$447,100
2017$293,900$153,200$447,100$153,200$447,100
2017$293,900$153,200$447,100$153,200$447,100
2017$293,900$153,200$447,100$153,200$447,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 86/ / 39/ A / Location : 10501 TWIN MOUNTAINS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps