17104 N MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17104 N MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
38/ / 31/ A /
Acct#
12251
Owner
WILLIAMS, JUDITH A
Total Market Value
$214,200
Appraisal
$214,200
PID
11449
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HUDSONS MILL
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.59
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,200$115,000$214,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,200$115,000$214,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, JUDITH A
Address17104 N. MERRIMAC RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 576/687
Sale Date04/08/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, JUDITH A$00576/687 04/08/19960
WILLIAMS, LESTER P$00179/204 03/04/19650

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 855
Replacement Cost: $148,063
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 855 855
DCKDeck 247 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   1,142 855

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,200$115,000$214,200
2025$99,200$115,000$214,200
2025$99,200$115,000$214,200
2024$94,800$80,000$174,800
2024$94,800$80,000$174,800
2024$94,800$80,000$174,800
2024$94,800$80,000$174,800
2023$94,800$80,000$174,800
2023$94,800$80,000$174,800
2023$94,800$80,000$174,800
2023$94,800$80,000$174,800
2023$94,800$80,000$174,800
2022$71,600$75,000$146,600
2022$71,600$75,000$146,600
2022$71,600$75,000$146,600
2022$71,600$75,000$146,600
2021$71,600$75,000$146,600
2021$71,600$75,000$146,600
2021$71,600$75,000$146,600
2021$71,600$75,000$146,600
2020$63,500$63,400$126,900
2020$63,500$63,400$126,900
2020$63,500$63,400$126,900
2020$63,500$63,400$126,900
2019$63,500$63,400$126,900
2019$63,500$63,400$126,900
2019$63,500$63,400$126,900
2019$63,500$63,400$126,900
2019$58,900$60,100$119,000
2018$58,900$60,100$119,000
2018$58,900$60,100$119,000
2018$58,900$60,100$119,000
2017$58,900$60,100$119,000
2017$58,900$60,100$119,000
2017$58,900$60,100$119,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,200$115,000$214,200
2025$99,200$115,000$214,200
2025$99,200$115,000$214,200
2024$94,800$80,000$174,800
2024$94,800$80,000$174,800
2024$94,800$80,000$174,800
2024$94,800$80,000$174,800
2023$94,800$80,000$174,800
2023$94,800$80,000$174,800
2023$94,800$80,000$174,800
2023$94,800$80,000$174,800
2023$94,800$80,000$174,800
2022$71,600$75,000$146,600
2022$71,600$75,000$146,600
2022$71,600$75,000$146,600
2022$71,600$75,000$146,600
2021$71,600$75,000$146,600
2021$71,600$75,000$146,600
2021$71,600$75,000$146,600
2021$71,600$75,000$146,600
2020$63,500$63,400$126,900
2020$63,500$63,400$126,900
2020$63,500$63,400$126,900
2020$63,500$63,400$126,900
2019$63,500$63,400$126,900
2019$63,500$63,400$126,900
2019$63,500$63,400$126,900
2019$63,500$63,400$126,900
2019$58,900$60,100$119,000
2018$58,900$60,100$119,000
2018$58,900$60,100$119,000
2018$58,900$60,100$119,000
2017$58,900$60,100$119,000
2017$58,900$60,100$119,000
2017$58,900$60,100$119,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 31/ A / Location : 17104 N MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps