10341 CHERRY HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10341 CHERRY HILL RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 150/ A /
Acct#
12255
Owner
WOODWARD, CHASITY R
Total Market Value
$326,700
Appraisal
$326,700
PID
11453
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN LOT A PLAT CAB 6/73
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.84
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,000$108,700$326,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,000$108,700$326,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODWARD, CHASITY R
Address10341 CHERRY HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5811
Sale Price$145,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3141/0
Sale Date05/29/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOODWARD, CHASITY R$145,00013141/0 05/29/20123141
PACKANACK LLC$60,0001823/0 02/15/2012823
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEV$82,75415970/0 12/01/20115970
DORRIS, GERALD W ET UX$85,0001695/361 08/27/19990
JENKINS, CAROL N$55,0001663/666 11/13/19980
WILLIAMS, LILLIAN J ET VIR$00236/493 10/19/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $241,811
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area880
Fin Basement Area792
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 880 880
OVROverhang 80 80
BSMBasement 880 0
DCKDeck 492 0
   2,332 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDWDWOOD100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,000$108,700$326,700
2025$218,000$108,700$326,700
2025$218,000$108,700$326,700
2024$202,700$74,200$276,900
2024$202,700$74,200$276,900
2024$202,700$74,200$276,900
2024$202,700$74,200$276,900
2023$202,700$74,200$276,900
2023$202,700$74,200$276,900
2023$202,700$74,200$276,900
2023$202,700$74,200$276,900
2023$202,700$74,200$276,900
2022$155,500$59,400$214,900
2022$155,500$59,400$214,900
2022$155,500$59,400$214,900
2022$155,500$59,400$214,900
2021$155,500$59,400$214,900
2021$155,500$59,400$214,900
2021$155,500$59,400$214,900
2021$155,500$59,400$214,900
2020$142,600$56,700$199,300
2020$142,600$56,700$199,300
2020$142,600$56,700$199,300
2020$142,600$56,700$199,300
2019$140,200$56,700$196,900
2019$140,200$56,700$196,900
2019$140,200$56,700$196,900
2019$140,200$56,700$196,900
2019$114,400$44,000$158,400
2018$114,400$44,000$158,400
2018$114,400$44,000$158,400
2018$114,400$44,000$158,400
2017$114,400$44,000$158,400
2017$114,400$44,000$158,400
2017$114,400$44,000$158,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,000$108,700$326,700
2025$218,000$108,700$326,700
2025$218,000$108,700$326,700
2024$202,700$74,200$276,900
2024$202,700$74,200$276,900
2024$202,700$74,200$276,900
2024$202,700$74,200$276,900
2023$202,700$74,200$276,900
2023$202,700$74,200$276,900
2023$202,700$74,200$276,900
2023$202,700$74,200$276,900
2023$202,700$74,200$276,900
2022$155,500$59,400$214,900
2022$155,500$59,400$214,900
2022$155,500$59,400$214,900
2022$155,500$59,400$214,900
2021$155,500$59,400$214,900
2021$155,500$59,400$214,900
2021$155,500$59,400$214,900
2021$155,500$59,400$214,900
2020$142,600$56,700$199,300
2020$142,600$56,700$199,300
2020$142,600$56,700$199,300
2020$142,600$56,700$199,300
2019$140,200$56,700$196,900
2019$140,200$56,700$196,900
2019$140,200$56,700$196,900
2019$140,200$56,700$196,900
2019$114,400$44,000$158,400
2018$114,400$44,000$158,400
2018$114,400$44,000$158,400
2018$114,400$44,000$158,400
2017$114,400$44,000$158,400
2017$114,400$44,000$158,400
2017$114,400$44,000$158,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 150/ A / Location : 10341 CHERRY HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps