18242 BOLDS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18242 BOLDS RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 105/ G /
Acct#
12256
Owner
FOWLER, ALFRED A ET AL
Total Market Value
$319,800
Appraisal
$319,800
PID
11454
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLARKSON
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,800$110,000$319,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,800$110,000$319,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOWLER, ALFRED A ET AL
Address18242 BOLDS RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-6905
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4041/1
Sale Date06/21/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOWLER, ALFRED A ET AL$300,00014041/10106/21/2022220004041
JMHC HOLDINGS LLC$010491/ 0202/04/2014140000491
FOUNDATION RESIDENTIAL LLC$014985/0 07/23/20134985
FOUNDATION PROPERTIES$40,70014984/0 07/23/20134984
TERRELL, LOUISE V$000/0 05/10/19940
WILLIAMS, LOUISE$00192/210 01/09/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,290
Replacement Cost: $230,566
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area870
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 870 870
FUSFinished Upper Story 420 420
BSMBasement 870 0
OPROpen Porch 104 0
PTOPatio 86 0
   2,350 1,290

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,800$110,000$319,800
2025$209,800$110,000$319,800
2025$209,800$110,000$319,800
2024$211,400$75,000$286,400
2024$211,400$75,000$286,400
2024$211,400$75,000$286,400
2024$211,400$75,000$286,400
2023$211,400$75,000$286,400
2023$211,400$75,000$286,400
2023$211,400$75,000$286,400
2023$211,400$75,000$286,400
2023$211,400$75,000$286,400
2022$146,300$75,000$221,300
2022$146,300$70,000$216,300
2022$108,100$70,000$178,100
2022$108,100$70,000$178,100
2021$108,100$70,000$178,100
2021$108,100$70,000$178,100
2021$108,100$70,000$178,100
2021$108,100$70,000$178,100
2020$93,400$58,400$151,800
2020$88,200$58,400$146,600
2020$88,200$58,400$146,600
2020$88,200$58,400$146,600
2019$88,200$58,400$146,600
2019$88,200$58,400$146,600
2019$88,200$58,400$146,600
2019$88,200$58,400$146,600
2019$88,200$58,400$146,600
2018$81,800$55,100$136,900
2018$81,800$55,100$136,900
2018$81,800$55,100$136,900
2017$81,800$55,100$136,900
2017$81,800$55,100$136,900
2017$81,800$55,100$136,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,800$110,000$319,800
2025$209,800$110,000$319,800
2025$209,800$110,000$319,800
2024$211,400$75,000$286,400
2024$211,400$75,000$286,400
2024$211,400$75,000$286,400
2024$211,400$75,000$286,400
2023$211,400$75,000$286,400
2023$211,400$75,000$286,400
2023$211,400$75,000$286,400
2023$211,400$75,000$286,400
2023$211,400$75,000$286,400
2022$146,300$75,000$221,300
2022$146,300$70,000$216,300
2022$108,100$70,000$178,100
2022$108,100$70,000$178,100
2021$108,100$70,000$178,100
2021$108,100$70,000$178,100
2021$108,100$70,000$178,100
2021$108,100$70,000$178,100
2020$93,400$58,400$151,800
2020$88,200$58,400$146,600
2020$88,200$58,400$146,600
2020$88,200$58,400$146,600
2019$88,200$58,400$146,600
2019$88,200$58,400$146,600
2019$88,200$58,400$146,600
2019$88,200$58,400$146,600
2019$88,200$58,400$146,600
2018$81,800$55,100$136,900
2018$81,800$55,100$136,900
2018$81,800$55,100$136,900
2017$81,800$55,100$136,900
2017$81,800$55,100$136,900
2017$81,800$55,100$136,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 105/ G / Location : 18242 BOLDS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps