24413 RAPIDAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24413 RAPIDAN RD
Parcel ID
75/ / 39/ /
Acct#
12257
Owner
SHERIDAN, FRANCES ET AL
Total Market Value
$250,400
Appraisal
$250,400
PID
11455
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,000$94,400$250,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,000$94,400$250,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHERIDAN, FRANCES ET AL
Address24413 RAPIDAN RD
MITCHELLS, VA 22729-2014
Sale Price$135,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6151/1
Sale Date12/07/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHERIDAN, FRANCES ET AL$135,00016151/10112/07/2018180006151
STAFFORD, JANICE $016277/10811/03/2015150006277
STAFFORD, JANICE ET AL$125,00014589/0 07/30/20094589
ROWE, BRANDON ET AL$015836/0 07/03/20075836
ROWE, BRANDON ET ALS$01154/0 10/18/2006154
PRICE, JOHN L$013084/0 03/26/20033084
WILLIAMS, ELVIN JERRY$00507/10 08/11/19930
WILLIAMS, MARCELLUS$3000270/121 03/26/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $170,989
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,792 1,792
DCKDeck 256 0
   2,048 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,000$94,400$250,400
2025$156,000$94,400$250,400
2025$156,000$94,400$250,400
2024$148,400$84,400$232,800
2024$148,400$84,400$232,800
2024$148,400$84,400$232,800
2024$148,400$84,400$232,800
2023$148,400$84,400$232,800
2023$148,400$84,400$232,800
2023$148,400$84,400$232,800
2023$148,400$84,400$232,800
2023$148,400$84,400$232,800
2022$97,100$74,400$171,500
2022$97,100$74,400$171,500
2022$97,100$74,400$171,500
2022$97,100$74,400$171,500
2021$97,100$74,400$171,500
2021$97,100$74,400$171,500
2021$97,100$74,400$171,500
2021$97,100$74,400$171,500
2020$68,100$64,600$132,700
2020$68,100$64,600$132,700
2020$68,100$64,600$132,700
2020$68,100$64,600$132,700
2019$68,100$64,600$132,700
2019$68,100$64,600$132,700
2019$68,100$64,600$132,700
2019$68,100$64,600$132,700
2019$76,100$64,600$140,700
2018$76,100$64,600$140,700
2018$76,100$64,600$140,700
2018$76,100$64,600$140,700
2017$76,100$64,600$140,700
2017$76,100$64,600$140,700
2017$76,100$64,600$140,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,000$94,400$250,400
2025$156,000$94,400$250,400
2025$156,000$94,400$250,400
2024$148,400$84,400$232,800
2024$148,400$84,400$232,800
2024$148,400$84,400$232,800
2024$148,400$84,400$232,800
2023$148,400$84,400$232,800
2023$148,400$84,400$232,800
2023$148,400$84,400$232,800
2023$148,400$84,400$232,800
2023$148,400$84,400$232,800
2022$97,100$74,400$171,500
2022$97,100$74,400$171,500
2022$97,100$74,400$171,500
2022$97,100$74,400$171,500
2021$97,100$74,400$171,500
2021$97,100$74,400$171,500
2021$97,100$74,400$171,500
2021$97,100$74,400$171,500
2020$68,100$64,600$132,700
2020$68,100$64,600$132,700
2020$68,100$64,600$132,700
2020$68,100$64,600$132,700
2019$68,100$64,600$132,700
2019$68,100$64,600$132,700
2019$68,100$64,600$132,700
2019$68,100$64,600$132,700
2019$76,100$64,600$140,700
2018$76,100$64,600$140,700
2018$76,100$64,600$140,700
2018$76,100$64,600$140,700
2017$76,100$64,600$140,700
2017$76,100$64,600$140,700
2017$76,100$64,600$140,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 75/ / 39/ / Location : 24413 RAPIDAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps