16215 RACCOON FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16215 RACCOON FORD RD
Parcel ID
63/ / 44/ /
Acct#
12260
Owner
IANEV, KRASSIMIR
Total Market Value
$198,300
Appraisal
$198,300
PID
11458
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINSTON
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,300$75,000$198,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,300$75,000$198,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerIANEV, KRASSIMIR
Address812 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2937
Sale Price$58,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0183/1
Sale Date01/12/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
IANEV, KRASSIMIR$58,00010183/10101/12/2016160000183
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK NATIONAL ASSOC$111,83211450/10503/25/2015150001450
KITCHEN, WILLIAM$98,50013701/0 07/20/20103701
AMERICAN GEN FIN SVCS OF AMER INC$173,14212113/0 04/13/20092113
COOK, ELMER LAWSON$75,4500524/61 03/09/19940
COOK, ELMER LAWSON$75,4500524/61 03/09/19940
FRAZIER, RAYMOND S$33,8400359/616 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 968
Replacement Cost: $183,963
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleOld Style
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 968 968
GARGarage 308 0
OPROpen Porch 102 0
   1,378 968

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,300$75,000$198,300
2025$123,300$75,000$198,300
2025$123,300$75,000$198,300
2024$117,800$65,000$182,800
2024$117,800$65,000$182,800
2024$117,800$65,000$182,800
2024$117,800$65,000$182,800
2023$117,800$65,000$182,800
2023$117,800$65,000$182,800
2023$117,800$65,000$182,800
2023$117,800$65,000$182,800
2023$117,800$65,000$182,800
2022$89,300$55,000$144,300
2022$89,300$55,000$144,300
2022$89,300$55,000$144,300
2022$89,300$55,000$144,300
2021$89,300$55,000$144,300
2021$89,300$55,000$144,300
2021$89,300$55,000$144,300
2021$89,300$55,000$144,300
2020$78,700$45,200$123,900
2020$78,700$45,200$123,900
2020$78,700$45,200$123,900
2020$78,700$45,200$123,900
2019$78,700$45,200$123,900
2019$78,700$45,200$123,900
2019$78,700$45,200$123,900
2019$78,700$45,200$123,900
2019$73,000$45,200$118,200
2018$73,000$45,200$118,200
2018$73,000$45,200$118,200
2018$73,000$45,200$118,200
2017$73,000$45,200$118,200
2017$73,000$45,200$118,200
2017$73,000$45,200$118,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,300$75,000$198,300
2025$123,300$75,000$198,300
2025$123,300$75,000$198,300
2024$117,800$65,000$182,800
2024$117,800$65,000$182,800
2024$117,800$65,000$182,800
2024$117,800$65,000$182,800
2023$117,800$65,000$182,800
2023$117,800$65,000$182,800
2023$117,800$65,000$182,800
2023$117,800$65,000$182,800
2023$117,800$65,000$182,800
2022$89,300$55,000$144,300
2022$89,300$55,000$144,300
2022$89,300$55,000$144,300
2022$89,300$55,000$144,300
2021$89,300$55,000$144,300
2021$89,300$55,000$144,300
2021$89,300$55,000$144,300
2021$89,300$55,000$144,300
2020$78,700$45,200$123,900
2020$78,700$45,200$123,900
2020$78,700$45,200$123,900
2020$78,700$45,200$123,900
2019$78,700$45,200$123,900
2019$78,700$45,200$123,900
2019$78,700$45,200$123,900
2019$78,700$45,200$123,900
2019$73,000$45,200$118,200
2018$73,000$45,200$118,200
2018$73,000$45,200$118,200
2018$73,000$45,200$118,200
2017$73,000$45,200$118,200
2017$73,000$45,200$118,200
2017$73,000$45,200$118,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 63/ / 44/ / Location : 16215 RACCOON FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps