334 PARK AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
334 PARK AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ C 1/ /
Acct#
12261
Owner
LOPEZ, VICTOR MANUEL
Total Market Value
$234,100
Appraisal
$234,100
PID
11459
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARK ST 13335 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,000$76,100$234,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,000$76,100$234,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPEZ, VICTOR MANUEL
Address1709 LAMBERT CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1639
Sale Price$78,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4209/0
Sale Date06/20/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOPEZ, VICTOR MANUEL$78,00014209/0 06/20/20134209
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$105,66311050/0 02/13/20131050
MILLER, AMANDA J$016253/0 10/15/20126253
MILLER, JASON D ET UX$225,00012062/0 02/24/20062062
TEW, GARY A$90,0001708/310 01/19/20000
WELLS, JAMES A & NANCY T$00577/624 04/19/19960
BOSTON GROUP$59,00003360/789 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,890
Replacement Cost: $257,176
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)6
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,065 1,065
FUSFinished Upper Story 825 825
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 176 0
OPROpen Porch 195 0
   2,261 1,890

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGCBCINDERBLOCK380.00 UNITS$8001
BLDBUILDINGCBCINDERBLOCK144.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,000$76,100$234,100
2025$158,000$76,100$234,100
2025$158,000$76,100$234,100
2024$153,000$57,200$210,200
2024$153,000$57,200$210,200
2024$153,000$57,200$210,200
2024$153,000$57,200$210,200
2023$153,000$57,200$210,200
2023$153,000$57,200$210,200
2023$153,000$57,200$210,200
2023$153,000$57,200$210,200
2023$153,000$57,200$210,200
2022$112,200$52,500$164,700
2022$112,200$52,500$164,700
2022$112,200$52,500$164,700
2022$112,200$52,500$164,700
2021$112,200$52,500$164,700
2021$112,200$52,500$164,700
2021$112,200$52,500$164,700
2021$112,200$52,500$164,700
2020$105,300$41,500$146,800
2020$105,300$41,500$146,800
2020$105,300$41,500$146,800
2020$105,300$41,500$146,800
2019$105,300$41,500$146,800
2019$105,300$41,500$146,800
2019$105,300$41,500$146,800
2019$105,300$41,500$146,800
2019$99,000$37,100$136,100
2018$99,000$37,100$136,100
2018$99,000$37,100$136,100
2018$99,000$37,100$136,100
2017$99,000$37,100$136,100
2017$99,000$37,100$136,100
2017$99,000$37,100$136,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,000$76,100$234,100
2025$158,000$76,100$234,100
2025$158,000$76,100$234,100
2024$153,000$57,200$210,200
2024$153,000$57,200$210,200
2024$153,000$57,200$210,200
2024$153,000$57,200$210,200
2023$153,000$57,200$210,200
2023$153,000$57,200$210,200
2023$153,000$57,200$210,200
2023$153,000$57,200$210,200
2023$153,000$57,200$210,200
2022$112,200$52,500$164,700
2022$112,200$52,500$164,700
2022$112,200$52,500$164,700
2022$112,200$52,500$164,700
2021$112,200$52,500$164,700
2021$112,200$52,500$164,700
2021$112,200$52,500$164,700
2021$112,200$52,500$164,700
2020$105,300$41,500$146,800
2020$105,300$41,500$146,800
2020$105,300$41,500$146,800
2020$105,300$41,500$146,800
2019$105,300$41,500$146,800
2019$105,300$41,500$146,800
2019$105,300$41,500$146,800
2019$105,300$41,500$146,800
2019$99,000$37,100$136,100
2018$99,000$37,100$136,100
2018$99,000$37,100$136,100
2018$99,000$37,100$136,100
2017$99,000$37,100$136,100
2017$99,000$37,100$136,100
2017$99,000$37,100$136,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ C 1/ / Location : 334 PARK AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps