16222 BRAGGS CORNER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16222 BRAGGS CORNER RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 111/ B /
Acct#
12264
Owner
LEWIS, FRANKLIN E ET UX
Total Market Value
$401,500
Appraisal
$401,500
PID
11462
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR POORTOWN
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,000$118,500$401,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,000$118,500$401,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS, FRANKLIN E ET UX
Address16222 BRAGGS CORNER RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$279,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5384/0
Sale Date05/10/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEWIS, FRANKLIN E ET UX$279,00015384/0 05/10/20055384
CN MORRIS JR INC$250,000104509/0 04/29/20034509
WILLIAMS, NAMON H$00123/167 09/03/19490

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,485
Replacement Cost: $307,614
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1485
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,485 1,485
BSMBasement 1,485 0
OPROpen Porch 174 0
   3,144 1,485

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,000$118,500$401,500
2025$283,000$118,500$401,500
2025$283,000$118,500$401,500
2024$281,200$93,500$374,700
2024$281,200$93,500$374,700
2024$281,200$93,500$374,700
2024$281,200$93,500$374,700
2023$281,200$93,500$374,700
2023$281,200$93,500$374,700
2023$281,200$93,500$374,700
2023$281,200$93,500$374,700
2023$281,200$93,500$374,700
2022$210,100$83,500$293,600
2022$210,100$83,500$293,600
2022$210,100$83,500$293,600
2022$210,100$83,500$293,600
2021$210,100$83,500$293,600
2021$210,100$83,500$293,600
2021$210,100$83,500$293,600
2021$210,100$83,500$293,600
2020$193,200$73,500$266,700
2020$193,200$73,500$266,700
2020$193,200$73,500$266,700
2020$193,200$73,500$266,700
2019$193,200$73,500$266,700
2019$193,200$73,500$266,700
2019$193,200$73,500$266,700
2019$193,200$73,500$266,700
2019$161,000$73,500$234,500
2018$161,000$73,500$234,500
2018$161,000$73,500$234,500
2018$161,000$73,500$234,500
2017$161,000$73,500$234,500
2017$161,000$73,500$234,500
2017$161,000$73,500$234,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,000$118,500$401,500
2025$283,000$118,500$401,500
2025$283,000$118,500$401,500
2024$281,200$93,500$374,700
2024$281,200$93,500$374,700
2024$281,200$93,500$374,700
2024$281,200$93,500$374,700
2023$281,200$93,500$374,700
2023$281,200$93,500$374,700
2023$281,200$93,500$374,700
2023$281,200$93,500$374,700
2023$281,200$93,500$374,700
2022$210,100$83,500$293,600
2022$210,100$83,500$293,600
2022$210,100$83,500$293,600
2022$210,100$83,500$293,600
2021$210,100$83,500$293,600
2021$210,100$83,500$293,600
2021$210,100$83,500$293,600
2021$210,100$83,500$293,600
2020$193,200$73,500$266,700
2020$193,200$73,500$266,700
2020$193,200$73,500$266,700
2020$193,200$73,500$266,700
2019$193,200$73,500$266,700
2019$193,200$73,500$266,700
2019$193,200$73,500$266,700
2019$193,200$73,500$266,700
2019$161,000$73,500$234,500
2018$161,000$73,500$234,500
2018$161,000$73,500$234,500
2018$161,000$73,500$234,500
2017$161,000$73,500$234,500
2017$161,000$73,500$234,500
2017$161,000$73,500$234,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 111/ B / Location : 16222 BRAGGS CORNER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps