16367 POLLARD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16367 POLLARD LN
Parcel ID
42/ / 34/ /
Acct#
12265
Owner
LILLARD, JAMES S ET UX
Total Market Value
$379,800
Appraisal
$379,800
PID
11463
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR INLET LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,500$114,300$379,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,500$114,300$379,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLILLARD, JAMES S ET UX
Address16367 POLLARD LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4612
Sale Price$180,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1126/0
Sale Date02/06/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LILLARD, JAMES S ET UX$180,00011126/0 02/06/20041126
CN MORRIS JR INC$250,000104509/0 04/29/20034509
WILLIAMS, NAMON H$00165/453 11/24/19610

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,349
Replacement Cost: $287,534
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1300
Fin Basement Area299
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
OVROverhang 49 49
BSMBasement 1,300 0
DCKDeck 120 0
   2,769 1,349

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1,0001
    0.00  1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,500$114,300$379,800
2025$265,500$114,300$379,800
2025$265,500$114,300$379,800
2024$260,500$89,300$349,800
2024$260,500$89,300$349,800
2024$260,500$89,300$349,800
2024$260,500$89,300$349,800
2023$260,500$89,300$349,800
2023$260,500$89,300$349,800
2023$260,500$89,300$349,800
2023$260,500$89,300$349,800
2023$260,500$89,300$349,800
2022$203,500$79,300$282,800
2022$203,500$79,300$282,800
2022$203,500$79,300$282,800
2022$203,500$79,300$282,800
2021$203,500$79,300$282,800
2021$203,500$79,300$282,800
2021$203,500$79,300$282,800
2021$203,500$79,300$282,800
2020$179,100$69,300$248,400
2020$179,100$69,300$248,400
2020$179,100$69,300$248,400
2020$179,100$69,300$248,400
2019$179,100$69,300$248,400
2019$179,100$69,300$248,400
2019$179,100$69,300$248,400
2019$179,100$69,300$248,400
2019$161,500$69,300$230,800
2018$161,500$69,300$230,800
2018$161,500$69,300$230,800
2018$161,500$69,300$230,800
2017$161,500$69,300$230,800
2017$161,500$69,300$230,800
2017$161,500$69,300$230,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,500$114,300$379,800
2025$265,500$114,300$379,800
2025$265,500$114,300$379,800
2024$260,500$89,300$349,800
2024$260,500$89,300$349,800
2024$260,500$89,300$349,800
2024$260,500$89,300$349,800
2023$260,500$89,300$349,800
2023$260,500$89,300$349,800
2023$260,500$89,300$349,800
2023$260,500$89,300$349,800
2023$260,500$89,300$349,800
2022$203,500$79,300$282,800
2022$203,500$79,300$282,800
2022$203,500$79,300$282,800
2022$203,500$79,300$282,800
2021$203,500$79,300$282,800
2021$203,500$79,300$282,800
2021$203,500$79,300$282,800
2021$203,500$79,300$282,800
2020$179,100$69,300$248,400
2020$179,100$69,300$248,400
2020$179,100$69,300$248,400
2020$179,100$69,300$248,400
2019$179,100$69,300$248,400
2019$179,100$69,300$248,400
2019$179,100$69,300$248,400
2019$179,100$69,300$248,400
2019$161,500$69,300$230,800
2018$161,500$69,300$230,800
2018$161,500$69,300$230,800
2018$161,500$69,300$230,800
2017$161,500$69,300$230,800
2017$161,500$69,300$230,800
2017$161,500$69,300$230,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 34/ / Location : 16367 POLLARD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps