16080-16100 ROGERS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16080-16100 ROGERS RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 34/ B /
Acct#
12267
Owner
MOUNTAIN VIEW COMMUNITY CHURCH
Total Market Value
$1,123,800
Appraisal
$1,123,800
PID
11465
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR INLET LOT 4 PC 8/800
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
LI
Historic District
Acres
1.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$808,800$315,000$1,123,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$808,800$315,000$1,123,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
16080-16100 ROGERS RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerMOUNTAIN VIEW COMMUNITY CHURCH
Address16088 ROGERS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4624
Sale Price$1,500,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2404/1
Sale Date05/04/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOUNTAIN VIEW COMMUNITY CHURCH$1,500,00022404/10105/04/2018180002404
BRAGGS CORNER INDUSTRIAL CENTRE LLC$0414983/0 11/29/200514983
ROGERS, DONALD H ET UX$0414982/0 11/29/200514982
D & L PROPERTIES LLC$80,00047418/0 07/08/20037418
CN MORRIS JR INC$250,000104509/0 04/29/20034509
WILLIAMS, NAMON H$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 12,000
Replacement Cost: $548,760
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$532,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleLight Industrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseReligious
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 12,000 12,000
   12,000 12,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code760C
DescriptionReligious  
ZoningLI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$315,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$14,0001
FNCFENCECLCHAIN LINK1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$808,800$315,000$1,123,800
2025$808,800$315,000$1,123,800
2025$808,800$315,000$1,123,800
2024$808,800$315,000$1,123,800
2024$808,800$315,000$1,123,800
2024$808,800$315,000$1,123,800
2024$808,800$315,000$1,123,800
2023$808,800$315,000$1,123,800
2023$808,800$315,000$1,123,800
2023$808,800$315,000$1,123,800
2023$808,800$315,000$1,123,800
2023$808,800$315,000$1,123,800
2022$521,300$315,000$836,300
2022$521,300$315,000$836,300
2022$521,300$315,000$836,300
2022$521,300$315,000$836,300
2021$521,300$315,000$836,300
2021$521,300$315,000$836,300
2021$521,300$315,000$836,300
2021$521,300$315,000$836,300
2020$245,900$302,400$548,300
2020$245,900$302,400$548,300
2020$245,900$302,400$548,300
2020$245,900$302,400$548,300
2019$245,900$302,400$548,300
2019$245,900$302,400$548,300
2019$245,900$302,400$548,300
2019$245,900$302,400$548,300
2019$371,900$176,400$548,300
2018$371,900$176,400$548,300
2018$371,900$176,400$548,300
2018$371,900$176,400$548,300
2017$371,900$176,400$548,300
2017$371,900$176,400$548,300
2017$406,400$176,400$582,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$808,800$315,000$1,123,800
2025$808,800$315,000$1,123,800
2025$808,800$315,000$1,123,800
2024$808,800$315,000$1,123,800
2024$808,800$315,000$1,123,800
2024$808,800$315,000$1,123,800
2024$808,800$315,000$1,123,800
2023$808,800$315,000$1,123,800
2023$808,800$315,000$1,123,800
2023$808,800$315,000$1,123,800
2023$808,800$315,000$1,123,800
2023$808,800$315,000$1,123,800
2022$521,300$315,000$836,300
2022$521,300$315,000$836,300
2022$521,300$315,000$836,300
2022$521,300$315,000$836,300
2021$521,300$315,000$836,300
2021$521,300$315,000$836,300
2021$521,300$315,000$836,300
2021$521,300$315,000$836,300
2020$245,900$302,400$548,300
2020$245,900$302,400$548,300
2020$245,900$302,400$548,300
2020$245,900$302,400$548,300
2019$245,900$302,400$548,300
2019$245,900$302,400$548,300
2019$245,900$302,400$548,300
2019$245,900$302,400$548,300
2019$371,900$176,400$548,300
2018$371,900$176,400$548,300
2018$371,900$176,400$548,300
2018$371,900$176,400$548,300
2017$371,900$176,400$548,300
2017$371,900$176,400$548,300
2017$406,400$176,400$582,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 34/ B / Location : 16080-16100 ROGERS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps