16140-16152 ROGERS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16140-16152 ROGERS RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 35/ A /
Acct#
12270
Owner
BRAGGS CORNER INDUSTRIAL CENTRE LLC
Total Market Value
$787,200
Appraisal
$787,200
PID
11468
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR INLET LOT 2 PC 8/800
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
LI
Historic District
Acres
1.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,200$285,000$787,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,200$285,000$787,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRAGGS CORNER INDUSTRIAL CENTRE LLC
Address15055 SPRING RIDGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4245
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 14983/0
Sale Date11/29/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRAGGS CORNER INDUSTRIAL CENTRE LLC$0414983/0 11/29/200514983
ROGERS, DONALD H ET UX$0414982/0 11/29/200514982
D & L PROPERTIES LLC$80,00047418/0 07/08/20037418
CN MORRIS JR INC$250,000104509/0 04/29/20034509
WILLIAMS, NAMON H$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 12,000
Replacement Cost: $337,200
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleLight Industrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 10,440 10,440
AOFOffice 1,560 1,560
   12,000 12,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningLI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$285,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$14,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,200$285,000$787,200
2025$502,200$285,000$787,200
2025$502,200$285,000$787,200
2024$502,200$285,000$787,200
2024$502,200$285,000$787,200
2024$502,200$285,000$787,200
2024$502,200$285,000$787,200
2023$502,200$285,000$787,200
2023$502,200$285,000$787,200
2023$502,200$285,000$787,200
2023$502,200$285,000$787,200
2023$502,200$285,000$787,200
2022$300,800$285,000$585,800
2022$300,800$285,000$585,800
2022$300,800$285,000$585,800
2022$300,800$285,000$585,800
2021$300,800$285,000$585,800
2021$300,800$285,000$585,800
2021$416,100$285,000$701,100
2021$416,100$285,000$701,100
2020$190,900$263,000$453,900
2020$190,900$263,000$453,900
2020$190,900$263,000$453,900
2020$190,900$263,000$453,900
2019$190,900$263,000$453,900
2019$190,900$263,000$453,900
2019$190,900$263,000$453,900
2019$190,900$263,000$453,900
2019$299,900$154,000$453,900
2018$299,900$154,000$453,900
2018$299,900$154,000$453,900
2018$299,900$154,000$453,900
2017$299,900$154,000$453,900
2017$299,900$154,000$453,900
2017$334,400$154,000$488,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,200$285,000$787,200
2025$502,200$285,000$787,200
2025$502,200$285,000$787,200
2024$502,200$285,000$787,200
2024$502,200$285,000$787,200
2024$502,200$285,000$787,200
2024$502,200$285,000$787,200
2023$502,200$285,000$787,200
2023$502,200$285,000$787,200
2023$502,200$285,000$787,200
2023$502,200$285,000$787,200
2023$502,200$285,000$787,200
2022$300,800$285,000$585,800
2022$300,800$285,000$585,800
2022$300,800$285,000$585,800
2022$300,800$285,000$585,800
2021$300,800$285,000$585,800
2021$300,800$285,000$585,800
2021$416,100$285,000$701,100
2021$416,100$285,000$701,100
2020$190,900$263,000$453,900
2020$190,900$263,000$453,900
2020$190,900$263,000$453,900
2020$190,900$263,000$453,900
2019$190,900$263,000$453,900
2019$190,900$263,000$453,900
2019$190,900$263,000$453,900
2019$190,900$263,000$453,900
2019$299,900$154,000$453,900
2018$299,900$154,000$453,900
2018$299,900$154,000$453,900
2018$299,900$154,000$453,900
2017$299,900$154,000$453,900
2017$299,900$154,000$453,900
2017$334,400$154,000$488,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 35/ A / Location : 16140-16152 ROGERS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps