16380 POLLARD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16380 POLLARD LN
Parcel ID
42/ / 33/ /
Acct#
12272
Owner
BEACHBOARD, MATTHEW S ET AL
Total Market Value
$382,900
Appraisal
$382,900
PID
11470
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 NEAR INLET
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.40
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,500$113,400$382,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,500$113,400$382,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEACHBOARD, MATTHEW S ET AL
Address16380 POLLARD LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4612
Sale Price$184,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3815/0
Sale Date08/02/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEACHBOARD, MATTHEW S ET AL$184,50013815/0 08/02/20113815
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$309,53116156/0 11/22/20106156
FITZGERALD, DARYL N ET UX$014801/0 05/01/20064801
FITZGERALD, DARYL N$238,44015824/0 06/07/20045824
CN MORRIS JR INC$250,000104509/0 04/29/20034509
WILLIAMS, NAMON H ET AL$000324/402 04/24/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,435
Replacement Cost: $292,403
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1415
Fin Basement Area1415
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,435 1,435
BSMBasement 1,415 0
DCKDeck 125 0
OPROpen Porch 244 0
   3,219 1,435

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,500$113,400$382,900
2025$269,500$113,400$382,900
2025$269,500$113,400$382,900
2024$260,900$88,400$349,300
2024$260,000$88,400$348,400
2024$260,000$88,400$348,400
2024$260,000$88,400$348,400
2023$260,000$88,400$348,400
2023$260,000$88,400$348,400
2023$260,000$88,400$348,400
2023$260,000$88,400$348,400
2023$260,000$88,400$348,400
2022$201,300$78,400$279,700
2022$201,300$78,400$279,700
2022$201,300$78,400$279,700
2022$201,300$78,400$279,700
2021$201,300$78,400$279,700
2021$201,300$78,400$279,700
2021$201,300$78,400$279,700
2021$201,300$78,400$279,700
2020$184,500$68,400$252,900
2020$184,500$68,400$252,900
2020$184,500$68,400$252,900
2020$184,500$68,400$252,900
2019$184,500$68,400$252,900
2019$184,500$68,400$252,900
2019$184,500$68,400$252,900
2019$184,500$68,400$252,900
2019$157,200$68,400$225,600
2018$157,200$68,400$225,600
2018$157,200$68,400$225,600
2018$157,200$68,400$225,600
2017$157,200$68,400$225,600
2017$157,200$68,400$225,600
2017$157,200$68,400$225,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,500$113,400$382,900
2025$269,500$113,400$382,900
2025$269,500$113,400$382,900
2024$260,900$88,400$349,300
2024$260,000$88,400$348,400
2024$260,000$88,400$348,400
2024$260,000$88,400$348,400
2023$260,000$88,400$348,400
2023$260,000$88,400$348,400
2023$260,000$88,400$348,400
2023$260,000$88,400$348,400
2023$260,000$88,400$348,400
2022$201,300$78,400$279,700
2022$201,300$78,400$279,700
2022$201,300$78,400$279,700
2022$201,300$78,400$279,700
2021$201,300$78,400$279,700
2021$201,300$78,400$279,700
2021$201,300$78,400$279,700
2021$201,300$78,400$279,700
2020$184,500$68,400$252,900
2020$184,500$68,400$252,900
2020$184,500$68,400$252,900
2020$184,500$68,400$252,900
2019$184,500$68,400$252,900
2019$184,500$68,400$252,900
2019$184,500$68,400$252,900
2019$184,500$68,400$252,900
2019$157,200$68,400$225,600
2018$157,200$68,400$225,600
2018$157,200$68,400$225,600
2018$157,200$68,400$225,600
2017$157,200$68,400$225,600
2017$157,200$68,400$225,600
2017$157,200$68,400$225,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 33/ / Location : 16380 POLLARD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps