12239 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12239 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ / 133/ /
Acct#
12277
Owner
EDWARDS, JARED D ET UX
Total Market Value
$463,100
Appraisal
$463,100
PID
11474
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PIKE RICHARD K WLMS
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.95
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,500$114,600$463,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,500$114,600$463,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEDWARDS, JARED D ET UX
Address12239 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1322
Sale Price$278,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1313/1
Sale Date03/15/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EDWARDS, JARED D ET UX$278,00011313/10103/15/2017170001313
ADAMS, JOSEPH M$010254/ 0311/10/2014140000254
ORME, WAYNE M$269,90015519/0 05/28/20045519
BENNETT HOMEBUILDERS LLC$39,90013450/0 04/02/20033450
WILLIAMS, RICHARD K$1,0000265/81 10/12/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,780
Replacement Cost: $378,826
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$348,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1780
Fin Basement Area636
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,780 1,780
BSMBasement 1,780 0
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   3,806 1,780

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,500$114,600$463,100
2025$348,500$114,600$463,100
2025$348,500$114,600$463,100
2024$348,500$114,600$463,100
2024$338,300$84,700$423,000
2024$338,300$84,700$423,000
2024$338,300$84,700$423,000
2023$338,300$84,700$423,000
2023$338,300$84,700$423,000
2023$338,300$84,700$423,000
2023$338,300$84,700$423,000
2023$338,300$84,700$423,000
2022$260,000$69,800$329,800
2022$260,000$69,800$329,800
2022$260,000$69,800$329,800
2022$260,000$69,800$329,800
2021$260,000$69,800$329,800
2021$260,000$69,800$329,800
2021$260,000$69,800$329,800
2021$260,000$69,800$329,800
2020$238,300$57,900$296,200
2020$238,300$57,900$296,200
2020$238,300$57,900$296,200
2020$238,300$57,900$296,200
2019$225,800$57,900$283,700
2019$225,800$57,900$283,700
2019$225,800$57,900$283,700
2019$225,800$57,900$283,700
2019$202,900$44,800$247,700
2018$202,900$44,800$247,700
2018$202,900$44,800$247,700
2018$202,900$44,800$247,700
2017$202,900$44,800$247,700
2017$202,900$44,800$247,700
2017$202,900$44,800$247,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,500$114,600$463,100
2025$348,500$114,600$463,100
2025$348,500$114,600$463,100
2024$348,500$114,600$463,100
2024$338,300$84,700$423,000
2024$338,300$84,700$423,000
2024$338,300$84,700$423,000
2023$338,300$84,700$423,000
2023$338,300$84,700$423,000
2023$338,300$84,700$423,000
2023$338,300$84,700$423,000
2023$338,300$84,700$423,000
2022$260,000$69,800$329,800
2022$260,000$69,800$329,800
2022$260,000$69,800$329,800
2022$260,000$69,800$329,800
2021$260,000$69,800$329,800
2021$260,000$69,800$329,800
2021$260,000$69,800$329,800
2021$260,000$69,800$329,800
2020$238,300$57,900$296,200
2020$238,300$57,900$296,200
2020$238,300$57,900$296,200
2020$238,300$57,900$296,200
2019$225,800$57,900$283,700
2019$225,800$57,900$283,700
2019$225,800$57,900$283,700
2019$225,800$57,900$283,700
2019$202,900$44,800$247,700
2018$202,900$44,800$247,700
2018$202,900$44,800$247,700
2018$202,900$44,800$247,700
2017$202,900$44,800$247,700
2017$202,900$44,800$247,700
2017$202,900$44,800$247,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 133/ / Location : 12239 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps