14225 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14225 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
29/ G 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
12278
Owner
LUGN, BRUCE ET UX
Total Market Value
$358,300
Appraisal
$358,300
PID
11475
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,300$136,000$358,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,300$136,000$358,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLUGN, BRUCE ET UX
Address14225 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5731
Sale Price$245,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1020/1
Sale Date02/28/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LUGN, BRUCE ET UX$245,00011020/10102/28/2018180001020
WILLIAMS, FRANKLIN G$60,00011897/0 03/18/20131897
YATES, MARY FRANCES ET AL$018809/0 10/23/20028809
YATES, MARY FRANCES$00324/303 05/01/19840
WILLIAMS, ROBERT LEE AND$7,5000324/303 05/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $290,908
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
DCKDeck 128 0
OPROpen Porch 125 0
   1,821 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME70.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,300$136,000$358,300
2025$222,300$136,000$358,300
2025$222,300$136,000$358,300
2024$224,100$101,000$325,100
2024$224,100$101,000$325,100
2024$224,100$101,000$325,100
2024$224,100$101,000$325,100
2023$224,100$101,000$325,100
2023$224,100$101,000$325,100
2023$224,100$101,000$325,100
2023$224,100$101,000$325,100
2023$224,100$101,000$325,100
2022$162,300$96,000$258,300
2022$162,300$96,000$258,300
2022$162,300$96,000$258,300
2022$162,300$96,000$258,300
2021$162,300$96,000$258,300
2021$162,300$96,000$258,300
2021$162,300$96,000$258,300
2021$162,300$96,000$258,300
2020$156,700$84,400$241,100
2020$156,700$84,400$241,100
2020$156,700$84,400$241,100
2020$156,700$84,400$241,100
2019$156,700$84,400$241,100
2019$156,700$84,400$241,100
2019$156,700$84,400$241,100
2019$155,600$84,400$240,000
2019$160,100$84,400$244,500
2018$142,600$81,100$223,700
2018$142,600$81,100$223,700
2018$135,600$81,100$216,700
2017$135,600$81,100$216,700
2017$135,600$81,100$216,700
2017$103,500$81,100$184,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,300$136,000$358,300
2025$222,300$136,000$358,300
2025$222,300$136,000$358,300
2024$224,100$101,000$325,100
2024$224,100$101,000$325,100
2024$224,100$101,000$325,100
2024$224,100$101,000$325,100
2023$224,100$101,000$325,100
2023$224,100$101,000$325,100
2023$224,100$101,000$325,100
2023$224,100$101,000$325,100
2023$224,100$101,000$325,100
2022$162,300$96,000$258,300
2022$162,300$96,000$258,300
2022$162,300$96,000$258,300
2022$162,300$96,000$258,300
2021$162,300$96,000$258,300
2021$162,300$96,000$258,300
2021$162,300$96,000$258,300
2021$162,300$96,000$258,300
2020$156,700$84,400$241,100
2020$156,700$84,400$241,100
2020$156,700$84,400$241,100
2020$156,700$84,400$241,100
2019$156,700$84,400$241,100
2019$156,700$84,400$241,100
2019$156,700$84,400$241,100
2019$155,600$84,400$240,000
2019$160,100$84,400$244,500
2018$142,600$81,100$223,700
2018$142,600$81,100$223,700
2018$135,600$81,100$216,700
2017$135,600$81,100$216,700
2017$135,600$81,100$216,700
2017$103,500$81,100$184,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ G 1/ 4/ / Location : 14225 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps