525 FOURTH ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
525 FOURTH ST
Parcel ID
40/ I 1/ 7 8/ /
Acct#
12279
Owner
MAYER, R D JOSHUA &
Total Market Value
$199,700
Appraisal
$199,700
PID
11476
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA FARM CT HOUSE LOT 8 BLK 7 SEC 1
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,600$54,100$199,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,600$54,100$199,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYER, R D JOSHUA &
MAYER, ERIKA M
Address17391 SERENITY LN
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1852
Sale Price$215,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4794/1
Sale Date08/23/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAYER, R D JOSHUA &$215,00024794/10108/23/2016160004794
SCHEIDELER, STANLEY E$51,00015176/0 08/28/20095176
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$148,40411281/0 03/09/20091281
WILLIAMS, ROBERT LEE &$37,0000327/64 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $190,888
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 630 630
FUSFinished Upper Story 630 630
OPROpen Porch 9 0
   1,269 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0048
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,600$54,100$199,700
2025$145,600$54,100$199,700
2025$145,600$54,100$199,700
2024$139,300$45,100$184,400
2024$139,300$45,100$184,400
2024$139,300$45,100$184,400
2024$139,300$45,100$184,400
2023$139,300$45,100$184,400
2023$139,300$45,100$184,400
2023$139,300$45,100$184,400
2023$139,300$45,100$184,400
2023$139,300$45,100$184,400
2022$99,400$35,200$134,600
2022$99,400$35,200$134,600
2022$99,400$35,200$134,600
2022$99,400$35,200$134,600
2021$99,400$35,200$134,600
2021$99,400$35,200$134,600
2021$99,400$35,200$134,600
2021$99,400$35,200$134,600
2020$82,600$28,500$111,100
2020$82,600$28,500$111,100
2020$82,600$28,500$111,100
2020$82,600$28,500$111,100
2019$82,600$28,500$111,100
2019$82,600$28,500$111,100
2019$82,600$28,500$111,100
2019$82,600$28,500$111,100
2019$75,300$21,000$96,300
2018$75,300$21,000$96,300
2018$75,300$21,000$96,300
2018$75,300$21,000$96,300
2017$75,300$21,000$96,300
2017$75,300$21,000$96,300
2017$75,300$21,000$96,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,600$54,100$199,700
2025$145,600$54,100$199,700
2025$145,600$54,100$199,700
2024$139,300$45,100$184,400
2024$139,300$45,100$184,400
2024$139,300$45,100$184,400
2024$139,300$45,100$184,400
2023$139,300$45,100$184,400
2023$139,300$45,100$184,400
2023$139,300$45,100$184,400
2023$139,300$45,100$184,400
2023$139,300$45,100$184,400
2022$99,400$35,200$134,600
2022$99,400$35,200$134,600
2022$99,400$35,200$134,600
2022$99,400$35,200$134,600
2021$99,400$35,200$134,600
2021$99,400$35,200$134,600
2021$99,400$35,200$134,600
2021$99,400$35,200$134,600
2020$82,600$28,500$111,100
2020$82,600$28,500$111,100
2020$82,600$28,500$111,100
2020$82,600$28,500$111,100
2019$82,600$28,500$111,100
2019$82,600$28,500$111,100
2019$82,600$28,500$111,100
2019$82,600$28,500$111,100
2019$75,300$21,000$96,300
2018$75,300$21,000$96,300
2018$75,300$21,000$96,300
2018$75,300$21,000$96,300
2017$75,300$21,000$96,300
2017$75,300$21,000$96,300
2017$75,300$21,000$96,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ I 1/ 7 8/ / Location : 525 FOURTH ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps