23603 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23603 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
66/ / 13/ /
Acct#
12280
Owner
WILLIAMS, ROBERT R ET UX
Total Market Value
$368,400
Appraisal
$368,400
PID
11477
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,500$126,900$368,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,500$126,900$368,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, ROBERT R ET UX
Address23603 BATNA RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1907
Sale Price$8,350
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 290/295
Sale Date07/31/1978
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, ROBERT R ET UX$8,3500290/295 07/31/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $316,915
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1296
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
BSMBasement 1,296 0
DCKDeck 168 0
GARGarage 918 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   3,774 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWELDWELLINGOLDOLD1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL100.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,500$126,900$368,400
2025$241,500$126,900$368,400
2025$241,500$126,900$368,400
2024$229,400$101,900$331,300
2024$229,400$101,900$331,300
2024$229,400$101,900$331,300
2024$229,400$101,900$331,300
2023$229,400$101,900$331,300
2023$229,400$101,900$331,300
2023$229,400$101,900$331,300
2023$229,400$101,900$331,300
2023$229,400$101,900$331,300
2022$176,700$91,900$268,600
2022$176,700$91,900$268,600
2022$176,700$91,900$268,600
2022$176,700$91,900$268,600
2021$176,700$91,900$268,600
2021$176,700$91,900$268,600
2021$176,700$91,900$268,600
2021$176,700$91,900$268,600
2020$159,300$82,100$241,400
2020$159,300$82,100$241,400
2020$159,300$82,100$241,400
2020$159,300$82,100$241,400
2019$159,300$82,100$241,400
2019$159,300$82,100$241,400
2019$159,300$82,100$241,400
2019$159,300$82,100$241,400
2019$132,400$82,100$214,500
2018$132,400$82,100$214,500
2018$132,400$82,100$214,500
2018$132,400$82,100$214,500
2017$132,400$82,100$214,500
2017$132,400$82,100$214,500
2017$132,400$82,100$214,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,500$126,900$368,400
2025$241,500$126,900$368,400
2025$241,500$126,900$368,400
2024$229,400$101,900$331,300
2024$229,400$101,900$331,300
2024$229,400$101,900$331,300
2024$229,400$101,900$331,300
2023$229,400$101,900$331,300
2023$229,400$101,900$331,300
2023$229,400$101,900$331,300
2023$229,400$101,900$331,300
2023$229,400$101,900$331,300
2022$176,700$91,900$268,600
2022$176,700$91,900$268,600
2022$176,700$91,900$268,600
2022$176,700$91,900$268,600
2021$176,700$91,900$268,600
2021$176,700$91,900$268,600
2021$176,700$91,900$268,600
2021$176,700$91,900$268,600
2020$159,300$82,100$241,400
2020$159,300$82,100$241,400
2020$159,300$82,100$241,400
2020$159,300$82,100$241,400
2019$159,300$82,100$241,400
2019$159,300$82,100$241,400
2019$159,300$82,100$241,400
2019$159,300$82,100$241,400
2019$132,400$82,100$214,500
2018$132,400$82,100$214,500
2018$132,400$82,100$214,500
2018$132,400$82,100$214,500
2017$132,400$82,100$214,500
2017$132,400$82,100$214,500
2017$132,400$82,100$214,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ / 13/ / Location : 23603 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps