22106 ROLLING VIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22106 ROLLING VIEW LN
Parcel ID
60/ / 15/ A /
Acct#
12282
Owner
ALEXANDER, MCARTHUR
Total Market Value
$381,800
Appraisal
$381,800
PID
11479
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR CROOKED RUN
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,700$98,100$381,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,700$98,100$381,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALEXANDER, MCARTHUR
Address22106 ROLLING VIEW LN

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1759
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0180/1
Sale Date08/25/2022
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALEXANDER, MCARTHUR $010180/10408/25/2022220000180
ALEXANDER, MCARTHUR ET UX$013408/0 03/28/20063408
ALEXANDER, ANN$023792/0 06/26/20013792
WILLIAMS, ROLAND$00126/259 06/03/19500

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,458
Replacement Cost: $308,318
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,458 1,458
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   2,142 1,458

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,700$98,100$381,800
2025$283,700$98,100$381,800
2025$283,700$98,100$381,800
2024$279,100$73,100$352,200
2024$279,100$73,100$352,200
2024$279,100$73,100$352,200
2024$279,100$73,100$352,200
2023$279,100$73,100$352,200
2023$279,100$73,100$352,200
2023$279,100$73,100$352,200
2023$279,100$73,100$352,200
2023$279,100$73,100$352,200
2022$205,200$73,100$278,300
2022$205,200$73,100$278,300
2022$205,200$73,100$278,300
2022$205,200$73,100$278,300
2021$205,200$73,100$278,300
2021$205,200$73,100$278,300
2021$205,200$73,100$278,300
2021$205,200$73,100$278,300
2020$183,800$61,500$245,300
2020$183,800$61,500$245,300
2020$183,800$61,500$245,300
2020$183,800$61,500$245,300
2019$183,800$61,500$245,300
2019$183,800$61,500$245,300
2019$183,800$61,500$245,300
2019$183,800$61,500$245,300
2019$151,400$58,200$209,600
2018$151,400$58,200$209,600
2018$151,400$58,200$209,600
2018$151,400$58,200$209,600
2017$151,400$58,200$209,600
2017$151,400$58,200$209,600
2017$151,400$58,200$209,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,700$98,100$381,800
2025$283,700$98,100$381,800
2025$283,700$98,100$381,800
2024$279,100$73,100$352,200
2024$279,100$73,100$352,200
2024$279,100$73,100$352,200
2024$279,100$73,100$352,200
2023$279,100$73,100$352,200
2023$279,100$73,100$352,200
2023$279,100$73,100$352,200
2023$279,100$73,100$352,200
2023$279,100$73,100$352,200
2022$205,200$73,100$278,300
2022$205,200$73,100$278,300
2022$205,200$73,100$278,300
2022$205,200$73,100$278,300
2021$205,200$73,100$278,300
2021$205,200$73,100$278,300
2021$205,200$73,100$278,300
2021$205,200$73,100$278,300
2020$183,800$61,500$245,300
2020$183,800$61,500$245,300
2020$183,800$61,500$245,300
2020$183,800$61,500$245,300
2019$183,800$61,500$245,300
2019$183,800$61,500$245,300
2019$183,800$61,500$245,300
2019$183,800$61,500$245,300
2019$151,400$58,200$209,600
2018$151,400$58,200$209,600
2018$151,400$58,200$209,600
2018$151,400$58,200$209,600
2017$151,400$58,200$209,600
2017$151,400$58,200$209,600
2017$151,400$58,200$209,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 60/ / 15/ A / Location : 22106 ROLLING VIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps