21073 CEDAR GROVE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21073 CEDAR GROVE RD
Parcel ID
63/ / 15/ /
Acct#
12287
Owner
BENSON, PETER B ET UX
Total Market Value
$441,700
Appraisal
$441,700
PID
11484
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SUMMERDUCK
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
55.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,300$244,400$441,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,300$244,400$441,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBENSON, PETER B ET UX
Address21073 CEDAR GROVE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7818
Sale Price$210,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0408/761
Sale Date03/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BENSON, PETER B ET UX$210,00000408/761 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,947
Replacement Cost: $323,351
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,947 1,947
OPROpen Porch 252 0
   2,199 1,947

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)55.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$244,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,300$244,400$441,700
2025$197,300$244,400$441,700
2025$197,300$244,400$441,700
2024$188,900$150,100$339,000
2024$188,900$150,100$339,000
2024$188,900$150,100$339,000
2024$188,900$150,100$339,000
2023$188,900$150,100$339,000
2023$188,900$150,100$339,000
2023$188,900$150,100$339,000
2023$188,900$150,100$339,000
2023$188,900$150,100$339,000
2022$137,600$140,100$277,700
2022$137,600$140,100$277,700
2022$137,600$140,100$277,700
2022$137,600$140,100$277,700
2021$137,600$140,100$277,700
2021$137,600$140,100$277,700
2021$137,600$140,100$277,700
2021$137,600$140,100$277,700
2020$125,000$130,300$255,300
2020$125,000$130,300$255,300
2020$125,000$130,300$255,300
2020$125,000$130,300$255,300
2019$125,000$130,300$255,300
2019$125,000$130,300$255,300
2019$125,000$130,300$255,300
2019$125,000$130,300$255,300
2019$114,200$130,300$244,500
2018$114,200$130,300$244,500
2018$114,200$130,300$244,500
2018$114,200$130,300$244,500
2017$114,200$130,300$244,500
2017$114,200$130,300$244,500
2017$114,200$130,300$244,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,300$244,400$441,700
2025$197,300$244,400$441,700
2025$197,300$244,400$441,700
2024$188,900$150,100$339,000
2024$188,900$150,100$339,000
2024$188,900$150,100$339,000
2024$188,900$150,100$339,000
2023$188,900$150,100$339,000
2023$188,900$150,100$339,000
2023$188,900$150,100$339,000
2023$188,900$150,100$339,000
2023$188,900$150,100$339,000
2022$137,600$140,100$277,700
2022$137,600$140,100$277,700
2022$137,600$140,100$277,700
2022$137,600$140,100$277,700
2021$137,600$140,100$277,700
2021$137,600$140,100$277,700
2021$137,600$140,100$277,700
2021$137,600$140,100$277,700
2020$125,000$130,300$255,300
2020$125,000$130,300$255,300
2020$125,000$130,300$255,300
2020$125,000$130,300$255,300
2019$125,000$130,300$255,300
2019$125,000$130,300$255,300
2019$125,000$130,300$255,300
2019$125,000$130,300$255,300
2019$114,200$130,300$244,500
2018$114,200$130,300$244,500
2018$114,200$130,300$244,500
2018$114,200$130,300$244,500
2017$114,200$130,300$244,500
2017$114,200$130,300$244,500
2017$114,200$130,300$244,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 63/ / 15/ / Location : 21073 CEDAR GROVE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps