24419 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24419 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
55/ / 60/ /
Acct#
12289
Owner
WILLIAMS, STEPHEN R
Assessed Value
$242,700
Appraisal
$311,600
PID
11486
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM - LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,100$166,500$311,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$145,100$166,500$311,600$97,600$242,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, STEPHEN R
Address24419 ELEYS FORD RD

ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2362
Sale Price$167,437
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1148/1
Sale Date03/22/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, STEPHEN R$167,43711148/10103/22/2024240001148
WILLIAMS, STEPHEN R ET ALS $010100/10406/09/2021210000100
WILLIAMS, VIRGINIA MYERS$00297/342 06/25/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,878
Replacement Cost: $262,991
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,150 1,150
FUSFinished Upper Story 728 728
OPROpen Porch 112 0
   1,990 1,878

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Land$166,500
Clean & Green Value$97,600
Clean & Green Acres9.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
BLDBUILDINGOLDOLD1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,100$166,500$311,600
2025$145,100$166,500$311,600
2025$145,100$166,500$311,600
2024$145,100$166,500$311,600
2024$143,500$128,000$271,500
2024$143,500$128,000$271,500
2024$143,500$128,000$271,500
2023$143,500$128,000$271,500
2023$143,500$128,000$271,500
2023$143,500$128,000$271,500
2023$143,500$128,000$271,500
2023$143,500$128,000$271,500
2022$103,600$118,000$221,600
2022$103,600$118,000$221,600
2022$103,600$118,000$221,600
2022$103,600$118,000$221,600
2021$103,600$118,000$221,600
2021$103,600$118,000$221,600
2021$103,600$118,000$221,600
2021$103,600$118,000$221,600
2020$98,900$108,200$207,100
2020$98,900$108,200$207,100
2020$98,900$108,200$207,100
2020$98,900$108,200$207,100
2019$98,900$108,200$207,100
2019$98,900$108,200$207,100
2019$98,900$108,200$207,100
2019$98,900$108,200$207,100
2019$92,800$108,200$201,000
2018$92,800$108,200$201,000
2018$92,800$108,200$201,000
2018$92,800$108,200$201,000
2017$92,800$108,200$201,000
2017$92,800$108,200$201,000
2017$92,800$108,200$201,000

Assessment
2025$145,100$166,500$311,600$97,600$242,700
2025$145,100$166,500$311,600$97,600$242,700
2025$145,100$166,500$311,600$97,600$242,700
2024$145,100$166,500$311,600$73,700$218,800
2024$143,500$128,000$271,500$73,700$217,200
2024$143,500$128,000$271,500$73,700$217,200
2024$143,500$128,000$271,500$73,700$217,200
2023$143,500$128,000$271,500$73,700$217,200
2023$143,500$128,000$271,500$73,700$217,200
2023$143,500$128,000$271,500$73,700$217,200
2023$143,500$128,000$271,500$73,700$217,200
2023$143,500$128,000$271,500$73,700$217,200
2022$103,600$118,000$221,600$62,500$166,100
2022$103,600$118,000$221,600$62,500$166,100
2022$103,600$118,000$221,600$62,500$166,100
2022$103,600$118,000$221,600$62,500$166,100
2021$103,600$118,000$221,600$62,500$166,100
2021$103,600$118,000$221,600$62,500$166,100
2021$103,600$118,000$221,600$62,500$166,100
2021$103,600$118,000$221,600$62,500$166,100
2020$98,900$108,200$207,100$51,600$150,500
2020$98,900$108,200$207,100$51,600$150,500
2020$98,900$108,200$207,100$51,600$150,500
2020$98,900$108,200$207,100$108,200$207,100
2019$98,900$108,200$207,100$108,200$207,100
2019$98,900$108,200$207,100$108,200$207,100
2019$98,900$108,200$207,100$108,200$207,100
2019$98,900$108,200$207,100$108,200$207,100
2019$92,800$108,200$201,000$108,200$201,000
2018$92,800$108,200$201,000$108,200$201,000
2018$92,800$108,200$201,000$108,200$201,000
2018$92,800$108,200$201,000$108,200$201,000
2017$92,800$108,200$201,000$108,200$201,000
2017$92,800$108,200$201,000$108,200$201,000
2017$92,800$108,200$201,000$108,200$201,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 60/ / Location : 24419 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps