16155 BRAGGS CORNER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16155 BRAGGS CORNER RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 22/ /
Acct#
12291
Owner
LEWIS, VIRGINIA GAYLE
Total Market Value
$216,100
Appraisal
$216,100
PID
11488
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,000$144,100$216,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,000$144,100$216,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS, VIRGINIA GAYLE
Address16063 BRAGGS CORNER RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 677/741
Sale Date03/25/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEWIS, VIRGINIA GAYLE$01677/741 03/25/19990
LEWIS, CARLTON W ET VIR$000326/174 07/05/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,702
Replacement Cost: $199,885
Building Percent Good: 36
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$72,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 851 851
FUSFinished Upper Story 851 851
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 142 0
OPROpen Porch 312 0
   2,156 1,702

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,000$144,100$216,100
2025$72,000$144,100$216,100
2025$72,000$144,100$216,100
2024$78,300$119,100$197,400
2024$78,300$119,100$197,400
2024$78,300$119,100$197,400
2024$78,300$119,100$197,400
2023$78,300$119,100$197,400
2023$78,300$119,100$197,400
2023$78,300$119,100$197,400
2023$78,300$119,100$197,400
2023$78,300$119,100$197,400
2022$56,800$109,100$165,900
2022$56,800$109,100$165,900
2022$56,800$109,100$165,900
2022$56,800$109,100$165,900
2021$56,800$109,100$165,900
2021$56,800$109,100$165,900
2021$56,800$109,100$165,900
2021$56,800$109,100$165,900
2020$54,400$99,100$153,500
2020$54,400$99,100$153,500
2020$54,400$99,100$153,500
2020$54,400$99,100$153,500
2019$54,400$99,100$153,500
2019$54,400$99,100$153,500
2019$54,400$99,100$153,500
2019$54,400$99,100$153,500
2019$53,500$99,100$152,600
2018$53,500$99,100$152,600
2018$53,500$99,100$152,600
2018$53,500$99,100$152,600
2017$53,500$99,100$152,600
2017$53,500$99,100$152,600
2017$53,500$99,100$152,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,000$144,100$216,100
2025$72,000$144,100$216,100
2025$72,000$144,100$216,100
2024$78,300$119,100$197,400
2024$78,300$119,100$197,400
2024$78,300$119,100$197,400
2024$78,300$119,100$197,400
2023$78,300$119,100$197,400
2023$78,300$119,100$197,400
2023$78,300$119,100$197,400
2023$78,300$119,100$197,400
2023$78,300$119,100$197,400
2022$56,800$109,100$165,900
2022$56,800$109,100$165,900
2022$56,800$109,100$165,900
2022$56,800$109,100$165,900
2021$56,800$109,100$165,900
2021$56,800$109,100$165,900
2021$56,800$109,100$165,900
2021$56,800$109,100$165,900
2020$54,400$99,100$153,500
2020$54,400$99,100$153,500
2020$54,400$99,100$153,500
2020$54,400$99,100$153,500
2019$54,400$99,100$153,500
2019$54,400$99,100$153,500
2019$54,400$99,100$153,500
2019$54,400$99,100$153,500
2019$53,500$99,100$152,600
2018$53,500$99,100$152,600
2018$53,500$99,100$152,600
2018$53,500$99,100$152,600
2017$53,500$99,100$152,600
2017$53,500$99,100$152,600
2017$53,500$99,100$152,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 22/ / Location : 16155 BRAGGS CORNER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps