214 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
214 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ F 7/ /
Acct#
12292
Owner
TYLER, AVIS C
Total Market Value
$328,500
Appraisal
$328,500
PID
11489
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLUE RIDGE AVE
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,900$90,600$328,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,900$90,600$328,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTYLER, AVIS C
Address214 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$101,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 635/261
Sale Date02/27/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TYLER, AVIS C$101,0001635/261 02/27/19980
BROWN, FRANK E ET UX$58,0480524/37 03/09/19940
WILLIAMSON, KENNETH L ET UX$61,0000335/14 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost: $311,946
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area780
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 780 780
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
BSMBasement 780 0
OPROpen Porch 611 0
   2,951 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,900$90,600$328,500
2025$237,900$90,600$328,500
2025$237,900$90,600$328,500
2024$240,100$71,900$312,000
2024$240,100$71,900$312,000
2024$240,100$71,900$312,000
2024$240,100$71,900$312,000
2023$240,100$71,900$312,000
2023$240,100$71,900$312,000
2023$240,100$71,900$312,000
2023$240,100$71,900$312,000
2023$240,100$71,900$312,000
2022$179,900$70,900$250,800
2022$179,900$70,900$250,800
2022$179,900$70,900$250,800
2022$179,900$70,900$250,800
2021$179,900$70,900$250,800
2021$179,900$70,900$250,800
2021$179,900$70,900$250,800
2021$179,900$70,900$250,800
2020$166,900$57,700$224,600
2020$166,900$57,700$224,600
2020$166,900$57,700$224,600
2020$166,900$57,700$224,600
2019$166,900$57,700$224,600
2019$166,900$57,700$224,600
2019$166,900$57,700$224,600
2019$166,900$57,700$224,600
2019$135,800$57,700$193,500
2018$135,800$57,700$193,500
2018$135,800$57,700$193,500
2018$135,800$57,700$193,500
2017$135,800$57,700$193,500
2017$135,800$57,700$193,500
2017$135,800$57,700$193,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,900$90,600$328,500
2025$237,900$90,600$328,500
2025$237,900$90,600$328,500
2024$240,100$71,900$312,000
2024$240,100$71,900$312,000
2024$240,100$71,900$312,000
2024$240,100$71,900$312,000
2023$240,100$71,900$312,000
2023$240,100$71,900$312,000
2023$240,100$71,900$312,000
2023$240,100$71,900$312,000
2023$240,100$71,900$312,000
2022$179,900$70,900$250,800
2022$179,900$70,900$250,800
2022$179,900$70,900$250,800
2022$179,900$70,900$250,800
2021$179,900$70,900$250,800
2021$179,900$70,900$250,800
2021$179,900$70,900$250,800
2021$179,900$70,900$250,800
2020$166,900$57,700$224,600
2020$166,900$57,700$224,600
2020$166,900$57,700$224,600
2020$166,900$57,700$224,600
2019$166,900$57,700$224,600
2019$166,900$57,700$224,600
2019$166,900$57,700$224,600
2019$166,900$57,700$224,600
2019$135,800$57,700$193,500
2018$135,800$57,700$193,500
2018$135,800$57,700$193,500
2018$135,800$57,700$193,500
2017$135,800$57,700$193,500
2017$135,800$57,700$193,500
2017$135,800$57,700$193,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ F 7/ / Location : 214 S BLUE RIDGE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps