10214 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10214 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 25/ /
Acct#
1222
Owner
BROWN, ROGER LEE ET UX
Total Market Value
$524,400
Appraisal
$524,400
PID
1149
Building Count
2
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,200$156,200$524,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,200$156,200$524,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
10230 RIXEYVILLE RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, ROGER LEE ET UX
Address10230 RIXEYVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$40,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 303/668
Sale Date01/01/1981
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, ROGER LEE ET UX$40,0000303/668 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $280,324
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1176
Fin Basement Area588
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement 1,176 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 192 0
OPROpen Porch 472 0
   3,016 1,176
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 3,206
Replacement Cost: $269,304
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelOIL
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseSFD - Suburban - Comm
Total Rooms3
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths1
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 3,206 3,206
LDKLoading Dock 310 0
   3,516 3,206

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$156,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,200$156,200$524,400
2025$368,200$156,200$524,400
2025$368,200$156,200$524,400
2024$343,100$119,600$462,700
2024$343,100$119,600$462,700
2024$343,100$119,600$462,700
2024$343,100$119,600$462,700
2023$343,100$119,600$462,700
2023$343,100$119,600$462,700
2023$343,100$119,600$462,700
2023$343,100$119,600$462,700
2023$343,100$119,600$462,700
2022$276,100$101,300$377,400
2022$276,100$101,300$377,400
2022$265,700$101,300$367,000
2022$265,700$101,300$367,000
2021$265,700$101,300$367,000
2021$265,700$101,300$367,000
2021$265,700$101,300$367,000
2021$265,700$101,300$367,000
2020$253,700$87,100$340,800
2020$253,700$87,100$340,800
2020$253,700$87,100$340,800
2020$253,700$87,100$340,800
2019$253,700$87,100$340,800
2019$253,700$87,100$340,800
2019$253,700$87,100$340,800
2019$253,700$87,100$340,800
2019$233,600$83,100$316,700
2018$233,600$83,100$316,700
2018$233,600$83,100$316,700
2018$233,600$83,100$316,700
2017$233,600$83,100$316,700
2017$233,600$83,100$316,700
2017$233,600$83,100$316,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,200$156,200$524,400
2025$368,200$156,200$524,400
2025$368,200$156,200$524,400
2024$343,100$119,600$462,700
2024$343,100$119,600$462,700
2024$343,100$119,600$462,700
2024$343,100$119,600$462,700
2023$343,100$119,600$462,700
2023$343,100$119,600$462,700
2023$343,100$119,600$462,700
2023$343,100$119,600$462,700
2023$343,100$119,600$462,700
2022$276,100$101,300$377,400
2022$276,100$101,300$377,400
2022$265,700$101,300$367,000
2022$265,700$101,300$367,000
2021$265,700$101,300$367,000
2021$265,700$101,300$367,000
2021$265,700$101,300$367,000
2021$265,700$101,300$367,000
2020$253,700$87,100$340,800
2020$253,700$87,100$340,800
2020$253,700$87,100$340,800
2020$253,700$87,100$340,800
2019$253,700$87,100$340,800
2019$253,700$87,100$340,800
2019$253,700$87,100$340,800
2019$253,700$87,100$340,800
2019$233,600$83,100$316,700
2018$233,600$83,100$316,700
2018$233,600$83,100$316,700
2018$233,600$83,100$316,700
2017$233,600$83,100$316,700
2017$233,600$83,100$316,700
2017$233,600$83,100$316,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 25/ / Location : 10214 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps