700 ZEUSWYN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
700 ZEUSWYN DR
Parcel ID
40/ / 50/ C /
Acct#
12302
Owner
BENNETT, JOHN C TR
Total Market Value
$921,300
Appraisal
$921,300
PID
11497
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON ROAD
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$571,800$349,500$921,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$571,800$349,500$921,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT, JOHN C TR
Address306 N WEST ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2632
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1453/1
Sale Date03/22/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BENNETT, JOHN C TR $011453/10203/22/2017170001453
BENNETT, JOHN C ET UX$632,500111927/0 10/17/200311927
WILLIS, A GORDON JR ET UX$01608/0 02/06/2001608
WILLIS, A GORDON JR$00245/240 06/21/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 3,467
Replacement Cost: $752,380
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$571,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2405
Fin Basement Area1203
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)4
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,405 2,405
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,062 1,062
BSMBasement 2,405 0
DCKDeck 572 0
GARGarage 809 0
OPROpen Porch 164 0
PTOPatio 388 0
   7,805 3,467

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0440
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$349,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$571,800$349,500$921,300
2025$571,800$349,500$921,300
2025$571,800$349,500$921,300
2024$638,100$338,300$976,400
2024$638,100$338,300$976,400
2024$638,100$338,300$976,400
2024$638,100$338,300$976,400
2023$638,100$338,300$976,400
2023$638,100$338,300$976,400
2023$638,100$338,300$976,400
2023$638,100$338,300$976,400
2023$638,100$338,300$976,400
2022$512,100$293,300$805,400
2022$512,100$293,300$805,400
2022$512,100$293,300$805,400
2022$512,100$231,400$743,500
2021$512,100$231,400$743,500
2021$512,100$231,400$743,500
2021$512,100$231,400$743,500
2021$512,100$231,400$743,500
2020$477,300$192,000$669,300
2020$477,300$192,000$669,300
2020$477,300$192,000$669,300
2020$478,700$192,000$670,700
2019$478,700$192,000$670,700
2019$478,700$192,000$670,700
2019$478,700$192,000$670,700
2019$478,700$192,000$670,700
2019$449,300$192,000$641,300
2018$449,300$192,000$641,300
2018$449,300$192,000$641,300
2018$449,300$192,000$641,300
2017$449,300$192,000$641,300
2017$449,300$192,000$641,300
2017$449,300$192,000$641,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$571,800$349,500$921,300
2025$571,800$349,500$921,300
2025$571,800$349,500$921,300
2024$638,100$338,300$976,400
2024$638,100$338,300$976,400
2024$638,100$338,300$976,400
2024$638,100$338,300$976,400
2023$638,100$338,300$976,400
2023$638,100$338,300$976,400
2023$638,100$338,300$976,400
2023$638,100$338,300$976,400
2023$638,100$338,300$976,400
2022$512,100$293,300$805,400
2022$512,100$293,300$805,400
2022$512,100$293,300$805,400
2022$512,100$231,400$743,500
2021$512,100$231,400$743,500
2021$512,100$231,400$743,500
2021$512,100$231,400$743,500
2021$512,100$231,400$743,500
2020$477,300$192,000$669,300
2020$477,300$192,000$669,300
2020$477,300$192,000$669,300
2020$478,700$192,000$670,700
2019$478,700$192,000$670,700
2019$478,700$192,000$670,700
2019$478,700$192,000$670,700
2019$478,700$192,000$670,700
2019$449,300$192,000$641,300
2018$449,300$192,000$641,300
2018$449,300$192,000$641,300
2018$449,300$192,000$641,300
2017$449,300$192,000$641,300
2017$449,300$192,000$641,300
2017$449,300$192,000$641,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 50/ C / Location : 700 ZEUSWYN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps