23353 LIGNUM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23353 LIGNUM RD
Parcel ID
55/ / 22/ /
Acct#
12307
Owner
KLING, STEVEN M ET UX
Total Market Value
$427,800
Appraisal
$427,800
PID
11499
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM PLAT CAB 6/143
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.9
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,600$123,200$427,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,600$123,200$427,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKLING, STEVEN M ET UX
Address23353 LIGNUM RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1935
Sale Price$153,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 680/503
Sale Date04/16/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KLING, STEVEN M ET UX$153,0001680/503 04/16/19990
WILLIS, EDWIN L ET ALS$01633/299 02/10/19980
WILLIS, ABSOLUM G ET ALS$00492/410 01/27/19930
WILLIS, EDWIN L ET ALS$00492/410 01/27/19930
WILLIS, ABSOLUM G$00125/379 06/19/19500

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 3,289
Replacement Cost: $474,021
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL3
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,825 1,825
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,464 1,464
OPROpen Porch 168 0
   3,457 3,289

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.9
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SILSILOCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,600$123,200$427,800
2025$304,600$123,200$427,800
2025$304,600$123,200$427,800
2024$309,600$98,200$407,800
2024$309,600$98,200$407,800
2024$309,600$98,200$407,800
2024$309,600$98,200$407,800
2023$309,600$98,200$407,800
2023$309,600$98,200$407,800
2023$309,600$98,200$407,800
2023$309,600$98,200$407,800
2023$309,600$98,200$407,800
2022$226,300$88,200$314,500
2022$226,300$88,200$314,500
2022$226,300$88,200$314,500
2022$226,300$88,200$314,500
2021$226,300$88,200$314,500
2021$226,300$88,200$314,500
2021$226,300$88,200$314,500
2021$226,300$88,200$314,500
2020$219,300$78,400$297,700
2020$219,300$78,400$297,700
2020$219,300$78,400$297,700
2020$219,300$78,400$297,700
2019$219,300$78,400$297,700
2019$219,300$78,400$297,700
2019$219,300$78,400$297,700
2019$219,300$78,400$297,700
2019$212,200$78,400$290,600
2018$212,200$78,400$290,600
2018$212,200$78,400$290,600
2018$212,200$78,400$290,600
2017$212,200$78,400$290,600
2017$212,200$78,400$290,600
2017$212,200$78,400$290,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,600$123,200$427,800
2025$304,600$123,200$427,800
2025$304,600$123,200$427,800
2024$309,600$98,200$407,800
2024$309,600$98,200$407,800
2024$309,600$98,200$407,800
2024$309,600$98,200$407,800
2023$309,600$98,200$407,800
2023$309,600$98,200$407,800
2023$309,600$98,200$407,800
2023$309,600$98,200$407,800
2023$309,600$98,200$407,800
2022$226,300$88,200$314,500
2022$226,300$88,200$314,500
2022$226,300$88,200$314,500
2022$226,300$88,200$314,500
2021$226,300$88,200$314,500
2021$226,300$88,200$314,500
2021$226,300$88,200$314,500
2021$226,300$88,200$314,500
2020$219,300$78,400$297,700
2020$219,300$78,400$297,700
2020$219,300$78,400$297,700
2020$219,300$78,400$297,700
2019$219,300$78,400$297,700
2019$219,300$78,400$297,700
2019$219,300$78,400$297,700
2019$219,300$78,400$297,700
2019$212,200$78,400$290,600
2018$212,200$78,400$290,600
2018$212,200$78,400$290,600
2018$212,200$78,400$290,600
2017$212,200$78,400$290,600
2017$212,200$78,400$290,600
2017$212,200$78,400$290,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 22/ / Location : 23353 LIGNUM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps