HIDDEN LKS
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
HIDDEN LKS
Parcel ID
50/ / 8/ /
Acct#
12311
Owner
LOVERDE, MOST REV PAUL S ET AL
Assessed Value
$25,600
Appraisal
$418,900
PID
11503
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ORANGE ROAD PERRY FARM PLAT DB 708/552
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
22.78
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,700$411,200$418,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$7,700$411,200$418,900$17,900$25,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOVERDE, MOST REV PAUL S ET AL
Address114 E EDMONDSON ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2718
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 708/550
Sale Date01/21/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOVERDE, MOST REV PAUL S ET AL$150,0001708/550 01/21/20000
WILLIS, E TURPIN JR$00169/38 12/29/19620

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningR2
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22.78
Frontage
Depth
Land$411,200
Clean & Green Value$17,900
Clean & Green Acres22.78

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD2496.00 UNITS$1,2001
BRNBARNFRFRAME3240.00 UNITS$6,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,700$411,200$418,900
2025$7,700$411,200$418,900
2025$7,700$411,200$418,900
2024$7,700$297,200$304,900
2024$7,700$297,200$304,900
2024$7,700$297,200$304,900
2024$7,700$297,200$304,900
2023$7,700$297,200$304,900
2023$7,700$297,200$304,900
2023$7,700$297,200$304,900
2023$7,700$297,200$304,900
2023$7,700$297,200$304,900
2022$7,700$191,400$199,100
2022$7,700$191,400$199,100
2022$7,700$191,400$199,100
2022$7,700$191,400$199,100
2021$7,700$191,400$199,100
2021$7,700$191,400$199,100
2021$7,700$191,400$199,100
2021$7,700$191,400$199,100
2020$7,700$148,100$155,800
2020$7,700$148,100$155,800
2020$7,700$148,100$155,800
2020$7,700$148,100$155,800
2019$7,700$148,100$155,800
2019$7,700$148,100$155,800
2019$7,700$148,100$155,800
2019$7,700$148,100$155,800
2019$7,700$148,100$155,800
2018$7,700$148,100$155,800
2018$7,700$148,100$155,800
2018$7,700$148,100$155,800
2017$7,700$148,100$155,800
2017$7,700$148,100$155,800
2017$7,700$148,100$155,800

Assessment
2025$7,700$411,200$418,900$17,900$25,600
2025$7,700$411,200$418,900$17,900$25,600
2025$7,700$411,200$418,900$17,900$25,600
2024$7,700$297,200$304,900$20,600$28,300
2024$7,700$297,200$304,900$20,600$28,300
2024$7,700$297,200$304,900$20,600$28,300
2024$7,700$297,200$304,900$20,600$28,300
2023$7,700$297,200$304,900$20,600$28,300
2023$7,700$297,200$304,900$20,600$28,300
2023$7,700$297,200$304,900$20,600$28,300
2023$7,700$297,200$304,900$20,600$28,300
2023$7,700$297,200$304,900$20,600$28,300
2022$7,700$191,400$199,100$17,800$25,500
2022$7,700$191,400$199,100$17,800$25,500
2022$7,700$191,400$199,100$17,800$25,500
2022$7,700$191,400$199,100$17,800$25,500
2021$7,700$191,400$199,100$17,800$25,500
2021$7,700$191,400$199,100$17,800$25,500
2021$7,700$191,400$199,100$17,800$25,500
2021$7,700$191,400$199,100$17,800$25,500
2020$7,700$148,100$155,800$15,200$22,900
2020$7,700$148,100$155,800$15,200$22,900
2020$7,700$148,100$155,800$15,200$22,900
2020$7,700$148,100$155,800$148,100$155,800
2019$7,700$148,100$155,800$148,100$155,800
2019$7,700$148,100$155,800$148,100$155,800
2019$7,700$148,100$155,800$148,100$155,800
2019$7,700$148,100$155,800$148,100$155,800
2019$7,700$148,100$155,800$148,100$155,800
2018$7,700$148,100$155,800$148,100$155,800
2018$7,700$148,100$155,800$148,100$155,800
2018$7,700$148,100$155,800$148,100$155,800
2017$7,700$148,100$155,800$148,100$155,800
2017$7,700$148,100$155,800$148,100$155,800
2017$7,700$148,100$155,800$148,100$155,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 8/ / Location : HIDDEN LKS

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps