12129 HIDDEN LAKES
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12129 HIDDEN LAKES
Parcel ID
50/ / 8/ G /
Acct#
12312
Owner
PARKER, ROBERT BRENTON III ET UX
Total Market Value
$897,000
Appraisal
$897,000
PID
11504
Building Count
2
Legal Description
ORANGE RD PERRY FARM WILL
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
6.47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$670,500$226,500$897,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$670,500$226,500$897,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
12137 HIDDEN LAKES CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerPARKER, ROBERT BRENTON III ET UX
Address12129 HIDDEN LAKES

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8316
Sale Price$735,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9073/1
Sale Date12/17/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PARKER, ROBERT BRENTON III ET UX $735,00019073/10112/17/2020200009073
CHATELAIN, MARK A ET UX$450,00012709/ 0106/13/2014140002709
HUDSON, STEVEN K ET UX$470,00013485/0 03/29/20053485
WILLIS, E TURPIN JR L E R$0239/0 03/05/200239
HARRIS, PATRICIA W ET AL$010/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,996
Replacement Cost: $515,358
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$469,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,096 2,096
FUSFinished Upper Story 900 900
GARGarage 440 0
PTOPatio 672 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   4,300 2,996
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,168
Replacement Cost: $271,436
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,168 1,168
DCKDeck 450 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 216 0
   1,834 1,168

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$226,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK484.00 UNITS$15,0001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'576.00 UNITS$11,9001
TENTENNIS COURT007200.00 UNITS$3,0001
PSTSTONE AROUND POOL000.00 UNITS$4,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$670,500$226,500$897,000
2025$670,500$226,500$897,000
2025$670,500$226,500$897,000
2024$660,900$171,000$831,900
2024$660,900$171,000$831,900
2024$660,900$171,000$831,900
2024$660,900$171,000$831,900
2023$660,900$171,000$831,900
2023$660,900$171,000$831,900
2023$660,900$171,000$831,900
2023$731,200$171,000$902,200
2023$731,200$171,000$902,200
2022$552,100$171,000$723,100
2022$552,100$171,000$723,100
2022$552,100$171,000$723,100
2022$552,100$171,000$723,100
2021$552,100$171,000$723,100
2021$550,800$171,000$721,800
2021$548,800$171,000$719,800
2021$548,800$171,000$719,800
2020$398,900$121,200$520,100
2020$398,900$121,200$520,100
2020$398,900$121,200$520,100
2020$398,900$121,200$520,100
2019$398,900$121,200$520,100
2019$398,900$121,200$520,100
2019$398,900$121,200$520,100
2019$398,900$121,200$520,100
2019$363,700$116,400$480,100
2018$363,700$116,400$480,100
2018$363,700$116,400$480,100
2018$363,700$116,400$480,100
2017$363,700$116,400$480,100
2017$363,700$116,400$480,100
2017$363,700$116,400$480,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$670,500$226,500$897,000
2025$670,500$226,500$897,000
2025$670,500$226,500$897,000
2024$660,900$171,000$831,900
2024$660,900$171,000$831,900
2024$660,900$171,000$831,900
2024$660,900$171,000$831,900
2023$660,900$171,000$831,900
2023$660,900$171,000$831,900
2023$660,900$171,000$831,900
2023$731,200$171,000$902,200
2023$731,200$171,000$902,200
2022$552,100$171,000$723,100
2022$552,100$171,000$723,100
2022$552,100$171,000$723,100
2022$552,100$171,000$723,100
2021$552,100$171,000$723,100
2021$550,800$171,000$721,800
2021$548,800$171,000$719,800
2021$548,800$171,000$719,800
2020$398,900$121,200$520,100
2020$398,900$121,200$520,100
2020$398,900$121,200$520,100
2020$398,900$121,200$520,100
2019$398,900$121,200$520,100
2019$398,900$121,200$520,100
2019$398,900$121,200$520,100
2019$398,900$121,200$520,100
2019$363,700$116,400$480,100
2018$363,700$116,400$480,100
2018$363,700$116,400$480,100
2018$363,700$116,400$480,100
2017$363,700$116,400$480,100
2017$363,700$116,400$480,100
2017$363,700$116,400$480,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 8/ G / Location : 12129 HIDDEN LAKES

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps