23436 REVERCOMB RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23436 REVERCOMB RD
Parcel ID
67/ / 51/ A /
Acct#
12314
Owner
WILLIS, EDWIN L ET AL TR
Total Market Value
$454,100
Appraisal
$454,100
PID
11506
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM PLAT DB 483/494
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.78
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,000$105,100$454,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,000$105,100$454,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIS, EDWIN L ET AL TR
AddressPO BOX 56
LIGNUM, VA 22726-0056
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4856/0
Sale Date09/29/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIS, EDWIN L ET AL TR$014856/0 09/29/20114856
WILLIS, EDWIN L ET UX$00483/491 07/13/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,212
Replacement Cost: $447,335
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$340,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1840
Fin Basement Area460
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,212 2,212
BSMBasement 1,840 0
GARGarage 1,036 0
OPROpen Porch 383 0
PTBBrick Patio 546 0
STGStorage 48 0
   6,065 2,212

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL600.00 UNITS$1,8001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,000$105,100$454,100
2025$349,000$105,100$454,100
2025$349,000$105,100$454,100
2024$331,000$80,100$411,100
2024$331,000$80,100$411,100
2024$331,000$80,100$411,100
2024$331,000$80,100$411,100
2023$331,000$80,100$411,100
2023$331,000$80,100$411,100
2023$331,000$80,100$411,100
2023$331,000$80,100$411,100
2023$331,000$80,100$411,100
2022$260,500$70,100$330,600
2022$260,500$70,100$330,600
2022$260,500$70,100$330,600
2022$260,500$70,100$330,600
2021$260,500$70,100$330,600
2021$260,500$70,100$330,600
2021$260,500$70,100$330,600
2021$260,500$70,100$330,600
2020$234,100$60,300$294,400
2020$234,100$60,300$294,400
2020$234,100$60,300$294,400
2020$234,100$60,300$294,400
2019$234,100$60,300$294,400
2019$234,100$60,300$294,400
2019$234,100$60,300$294,400
2019$234,100$60,300$294,400
2019$214,800$60,300$275,100
2018$214,800$60,300$275,100
2018$214,800$60,300$275,100
2018$214,800$60,300$275,100
2017$214,800$60,300$275,100
2017$214,800$60,300$275,100
2017$214,800$60,300$275,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,000$105,100$454,100
2025$349,000$105,100$454,100
2025$349,000$105,100$454,100
2024$331,000$80,100$411,100
2024$331,000$80,100$411,100
2024$331,000$80,100$411,100
2024$331,000$80,100$411,100
2023$331,000$80,100$411,100
2023$331,000$80,100$411,100
2023$331,000$80,100$411,100
2023$331,000$80,100$411,100
2023$331,000$80,100$411,100
2022$260,500$70,100$330,600
2022$260,500$70,100$330,600
2022$260,500$70,100$330,600
2022$260,500$70,100$330,600
2021$260,500$70,100$330,600
2021$260,500$70,100$330,600
2021$260,500$70,100$330,600
2021$260,500$70,100$330,600
2020$234,100$60,300$294,400
2020$234,100$60,300$294,400
2020$234,100$60,300$294,400
2020$234,100$60,300$294,400
2019$234,100$60,300$294,400
2019$234,100$60,300$294,400
2019$234,100$60,300$294,400
2019$234,100$60,300$294,400
2019$214,800$60,300$275,100
2018$214,800$60,300$275,100
2018$214,800$60,300$275,100
2018$214,800$60,300$275,100
2017$214,800$60,300$275,100
2017$214,800$60,300$275,100
2017$214,800$60,300$275,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 51/ A / Location : 23436 REVERCOMB RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps