13242 KAVANAUGH MEADOWS CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13242 KAVANAUGH MEADOWS CIR
Parcel ID
31/ / 79/ /
Acct#
12319
Owner
LYNCH, JACK ET UX
Assessed Value
$1,124,100
Appraisal
$1,272,200
PID
11511
Building Count
2
Legal Description
LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
22.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$979,600$292,600$1,272,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$979,600$292,600$1,272,200$144,500$1,124,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
13230 KAVANAUGH MEADOWS CIR CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerLYNCH, JACK ET UX
Address13242 KAVANAUGH MEADOWS CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5324
Sale Price$850,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3160/1
Sale Date06/13/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LYNCH, JACK ET UX$850,00013160/10106/13/2017170003160
MCKIM, MARK A$257,50015448/0 05/11/20055448
PARKS, J RANDOLPH TR$1,140,00044757/0 05/12/20044757
RIDGE & LONG LIMITED CO$802,00028521/0 12/19/20018521
FINCHAM, DAVID S SR ET UX$00504/308 07/09/19930
DAVIS, ROBERT J$735,00000409/418 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 4,297
Replacement Cost: $889,783
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$827,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2636
Fin Basement Area2536
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,636 2,636
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,661 1,661
BSMBasement 2,636 0
GARGarage 864 0
OPROpen Porch 472 0
PTOPatio 2,963 0
   11,232 4,297
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 528
Replacement Cost: $148,074
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 528 528
GARGarage 1,440 0
OPROpen Porch 208 0
STGStorage 432 0
   2,608 528

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0178
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22.01
Frontage
Depth
Land$292,600
Clean & Green Value$144,500
Clean & Green Acres20.01

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 60TY60TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$6,9001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'1125.00 UNITS$19,8001
FRPFIREPLACE-OUTDOORTYFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$979,600$292,600$1,272,200
2025$979,600$292,600$1,272,200
2025$979,600$292,600$1,272,200
2024$955,200$249,900$1,205,100
2024$955,200$249,900$1,205,100
2024$955,200$249,900$1,205,100
2024$955,200$249,900$1,205,100
2023$955,200$249,900$1,205,100
2023$950,200$249,900$1,200,100
2023$950,200$249,900$1,200,100
2023$950,200$249,900$1,200,100
2023$950,200$249,900$1,200,100
2022$710,800$245,900$956,700
2022$710,800$245,900$956,700
2022$710,800$245,900$956,700
2022$710,800$245,900$956,700
2021$710,800$245,900$956,700
2021$710,800$245,900$956,700
2021$710,800$245,900$956,700
2021$710,800$245,900$956,700
2020$642,900$230,600$873,500
2020$642,900$230,600$873,500
2020$645,000$230,600$875,600
2020$645,000$230,600$875,600
2019$654,100$230,600$884,700
2019$654,100$230,600$884,700
2019$654,100$230,600$884,700
2019$654,100$230,600$884,700
2019$646,600$220,100$866,700
2018$678,300$220,100$898,400
2018$678,300$220,100$898,400
2018$678,300$220,100$898,400
2017$678,300$220,100$898,400
2017$599,400$201,600$801,000
2017$599,400$201,600$801,000

Assessment
2025$979,600$292,600$1,272,200$144,500$1,124,100
2025$979,600$292,600$1,272,200$144,500$1,124,100
2025$979,600$292,600$1,272,200$144,500$1,124,100
2024$955,200$249,900$1,205,100$127,500$1,082,700
2024$955,200$249,900$1,205,100$127,500$1,082,700
2024$955,200$249,900$1,205,100$127,500$1,082,700
2024$955,200$249,900$1,205,100$127,500$1,082,700
2023$955,200$249,900$1,205,100$127,500$1,082,700
2023$950,200$249,900$1,200,100$127,500$1,077,700
2023$950,200$249,900$1,200,100$127,500$1,077,700
2023$950,200$249,900$1,200,100$127,500$1,077,700
2023$950,200$249,900$1,200,100$127,500$1,077,700
2022$710,800$245,900$956,700$125,600$836,400
2022$710,800$245,900$956,700$125,600$836,400
2022$710,800$245,900$956,700$125,600$836,400
2022$710,800$245,900$956,700$125,600$836,400
2021$710,800$245,900$956,700$125,600$836,400
2021$710,800$245,900$956,700$125,600$836,400
2021$710,800$245,900$956,700$125,600$836,400
2021$710,800$245,900$956,700$125,600$836,400
2020$642,900$230,600$873,500$110,600$753,500
2020$642,900$230,600$873,500$110,600$753,500
2020$645,000$230,600$875,600$110,600$755,600
2020$645,000$230,600$875,600$230,600$875,600
2019$654,100$230,600$884,700$230,600$884,700
2019$654,100$230,600$884,700$230,600$884,700
2019$654,100$230,600$884,700$230,600$884,700
2019$654,100$230,600$884,700$230,600$884,700
2019$646,600$220,100$866,700$220,100$866,700
2018$678,300$220,100$898,400$220,100$898,400
2018$678,300$220,100$898,400$220,100$898,400
2018$678,300$220,100$898,400$220,100$898,400
2017$678,300$220,100$898,400$220,100$898,400
2017$599,400$201,600$801,000$201,600$801,000
2017$599,400$201,600$801,000$201,600$801,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 79/ / Location : 13242 KAVANAUGH MEADOWS CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps