806 E PIEDMONT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
806 E PIEDMONT ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ A2 6/ /
Acct#
12320
Owner
CHURCH STREET LLC
Total Market Value
$368,200
Appraisal
$368,200
PID
11512
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PIEDMONT ST
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.3087
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,200$60,000$368,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,200$60,000$368,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHURCH STREET LLC
AddressPO BOX 1148
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6148
Sale Price$285,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1062/1
Sale Date03/01/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHURCH STREET LLC$285,00011062/10103/01/2017170001062
DOW, JAMES B JR TEE ET AL$018529/0 10/16/20078529
DOW, JAMES B JR ET UX$82,5000497/476 04/15/19930
WILLIS, H H$0070/290 04/03/19230

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 3,471
Replacement Cost: $290,648
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2.5
Occupancy7
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 3,471 3,471
DCKDeck 137 0
OPROpen Porch 581 0
SCRScreened Porch 137 0
   4,326 3,471

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300R
DescriptionDwelling - Multi Fam  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL476.00 UNITS$11,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,200$60,000$368,200
2025$308,200$60,000$368,200
2025$308,200$60,000$368,200
2024$280,900$60,000$340,900
2024$280,900$60,000$340,900
2024$280,900$60,000$340,900
2024$280,900$60,000$340,900
2023$280,900$60,000$340,900
2023$280,900$60,000$340,900
2023$280,900$60,000$340,900
2023$280,900$60,000$340,900
2023$280,900$60,000$340,900
2022$229,700$60,000$289,700
2022$229,700$60,000$289,700
2022$229,700$60,000$289,700
2022$229,700$60,000$289,700
2021$229,700$60,000$289,700
2021$229,700$60,000$289,700
2021$229,700$60,000$289,700
2021$229,700$60,000$289,700
2020$215,600$60,000$275,600
2020$215,600$60,000$275,600
2020$215,600$60,000$275,600
2020$215,600$60,000$275,600
2019$215,600$60,000$275,600
2019$215,600$60,000$275,600
2019$215,600$60,000$275,600
2019$215,600$60,000$275,600
2019$179,600$60,000$239,600
2018$179,600$60,000$239,600
2018$179,600$60,000$239,600
2018$179,600$60,000$239,600
2017$179,600$60,000$239,600
2017$179,600$60,000$239,600
2017$179,600$60,000$239,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,200$60,000$368,200
2025$308,200$60,000$368,200
2025$308,200$60,000$368,200
2024$280,900$60,000$340,900
2024$280,900$60,000$340,900
2024$280,900$60,000$340,900
2024$280,900$60,000$340,900
2023$280,900$60,000$340,900
2023$280,900$60,000$340,900
2023$280,900$60,000$340,900
2023$280,900$60,000$340,900
2023$280,900$60,000$340,900
2022$229,700$60,000$289,700
2022$229,700$60,000$289,700
2022$229,700$60,000$289,700
2022$229,700$60,000$289,700
2021$229,700$60,000$289,700
2021$229,700$60,000$289,700
2021$229,700$60,000$289,700
2021$229,700$60,000$289,700
2020$215,600$60,000$275,600
2020$215,600$60,000$275,600
2020$215,600$60,000$275,600
2020$215,600$60,000$275,600
2019$215,600$60,000$275,600
2019$215,600$60,000$275,600
2019$215,600$60,000$275,600
2019$215,600$60,000$275,600
2019$179,600$60,000$239,600
2018$179,600$60,000$239,600
2018$179,600$60,000$239,600
2018$179,600$60,000$239,600
2017$179,600$60,000$239,600
2017$179,600$60,000$239,600
2017$179,600$60,000$239,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ A2 6/ / Location : 806 E PIEDMONT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps