23382 LIGNUM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23382 LIGNUM RD
Parcel ID
67/ / 7/ /
Acct#
12322
Owner
SAUER, MICHAEL D ET UX
Total Market Value
$370,800
Appraisal
$370,800
PID
11514
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,400$127,400$370,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,400$127,400$370,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAUER, MICHAEL D ET UX
Address23382 LIGNUM RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726
Sale Price$287,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9956/0
Sale Date09/03/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SAUER, MICHAEL D ET UX$287,00019956/0 09/03/20039956
CLARKE, RICHARD L$79,0001972/0 02/26/2001972
WILLIS, HELEN B$0066/342 09/03/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,132
Replacement Cost: $436,185
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleOld Style
Kitchen StyleOld Style
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,566 1,566
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,566 1,566
DCKDeck 56 0
OPROpen Porch 195 0
PTCConcrete Patio 270 0
   3,653 3,132

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT840.00 UNITS$2,9001
STBSTABLE FFR6FRAME & METAL740.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,400$127,400$370,800
2025$243,400$127,400$370,800
2025$243,400$127,400$370,800
2024$239,800$102,400$342,200
2024$239,800$102,400$342,200
2024$239,800$102,400$342,200
2024$239,800$102,400$342,200
2023$239,800$102,400$342,200
2023$239,800$102,400$342,200
2023$239,800$102,400$342,200
2023$239,800$102,400$342,200
2023$239,800$102,400$342,200
2022$174,900$92,400$267,300
2022$174,900$92,400$267,300
2022$174,900$92,400$267,300
2022$174,900$92,400$267,300
2021$174,900$92,400$267,300
2021$174,900$92,400$267,300
2021$174,900$92,400$267,300
2021$174,900$92,400$267,300
2020$165,700$82,600$248,300
2020$165,700$82,600$248,300
2020$165,700$82,600$248,300
2020$165,700$82,600$248,300
2019$165,700$82,600$248,300
2019$165,700$82,600$248,300
2019$165,700$82,600$248,300
2019$165,700$82,600$248,300
2019$155,800$82,600$238,400
2018$155,800$82,600$238,400
2018$155,800$82,600$238,400
2018$155,800$82,600$238,400
2017$155,800$82,600$238,400
2017$155,800$82,600$238,400
2017$155,800$82,600$238,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,400$127,400$370,800
2025$243,400$127,400$370,800
2025$243,400$127,400$370,800
2024$239,800$102,400$342,200
2024$239,800$102,400$342,200
2024$239,800$102,400$342,200
2024$239,800$102,400$342,200
2023$239,800$102,400$342,200
2023$239,800$102,400$342,200
2023$239,800$102,400$342,200
2023$239,800$102,400$342,200
2023$239,800$102,400$342,200
2022$174,900$92,400$267,300
2022$174,900$92,400$267,300
2022$174,900$92,400$267,300
2022$174,900$92,400$267,300
2021$174,900$92,400$267,300
2021$174,900$92,400$267,300
2021$174,900$92,400$267,300
2021$174,900$92,400$267,300
2020$165,700$82,600$248,300
2020$165,700$82,600$248,300
2020$165,700$82,600$248,300
2020$165,700$82,600$248,300
2019$165,700$82,600$248,300
2019$165,700$82,600$248,300
2019$165,700$82,600$248,300
2019$165,700$82,600$248,300
2019$155,800$82,600$238,400
2018$155,800$82,600$238,400
2018$155,800$82,600$238,400
2018$155,800$82,600$238,400
2017$155,800$82,600$238,400
2017$155,800$82,600$238,400
2017$155,800$82,600$238,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 7/ / Location : 23382 LIGNUM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps