211 W CHANDLER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
211 W CHANDLER ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ E 7/ /
Acct#
12325
Owner
MOREL, MORGAN OSCAR ET UX
Total Market Value
$424,600
Appraisal
$424,600
PID
11517
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHANDLER ST NO SIDE ASHER ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,400$89,200$424,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,400$89,200$424,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOREL, MORGAN OSCAR ET UX
Address211 W CHANDLER ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3234
Sale Price$418,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5237/1
Sale Date12/28/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOREL, MORGAN OSCAR ET UX $418,00015237/10112/28/2023230005237
VOLHARD, WENDY TR$015344/10209/06/2022220005344
VOLHARD, WENDY$350,00013774/10104/22/2021210003774
PENNINGTON, CORI M ET UX$240,00016102/10110/26/2015150006102
BOLTON, MEREDITH J$159,90014278/0 06/24/20134278
MPARTWE LAND TRUST$95,10016407/0 10/18/20126407
WILSON, CAREN J$252,00014314/0 04/19/20064314
WOODSON, JARED S ET UX$232,00019794/0 09/13/20049794
KYLE, KELLY M ET UX$153,50017534/0 09/17/20027534
UTZ, FLOYD M ET UX$100,0000571/34 01/11/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,466
Replacement Cost: $368,601
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1.70
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area840
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 840 840
FUSFinished Upper Story 626 626
BSMBasement 840 0
SCRScreened Porch 108 0
   2,414 1,466

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,400$89,200$424,600
2025$335,400$89,200$424,600
2025$335,400$89,200$424,600
2024$337,600$70,800$408,400
2024$337,600$70,800$408,400
2024$337,600$70,800$408,400
2024$337,600$70,800$408,400
2023$337,600$70,800$408,400
2023$337,600$70,800$408,400
2023$337,600$70,800$408,400
2023$337,600$70,800$408,400
2023$337,600$70,800$408,400
2022$337,600$69,900$407,500
2022$243,900$69,900$313,800
2022$243,500$69,900$313,400
2022$243,500$69,900$313,400
2021$243,500$69,900$313,400
2021$243,500$69,900$313,400
2021$191,200$69,900$261,100
2021$191,200$69,900$261,100
2020$186,400$56,100$242,500
2020$186,400$56,100$242,500
2020$186,400$56,100$242,500
2020$186,400$56,100$242,500
2019$186,400$56,100$242,500
2019$186,400$56,100$242,500
2019$186,400$56,100$242,500
2019$186,400$56,100$242,500
2019$176,600$56,100$232,700
2018$176,600$56,100$232,700
2018$176,600$56,100$232,700
2018$176,600$56,100$232,700
2017$176,600$56,100$232,700
2017$176,600$56,100$232,700
2017$176,600$56,100$232,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,400$89,200$424,600
2025$335,400$89,200$424,600
2025$335,400$89,200$424,600
2024$337,600$70,800$408,400
2024$337,600$70,800$408,400
2024$337,600$70,800$408,400
2024$337,600$70,800$408,400
2023$337,600$70,800$408,400
2023$337,600$70,800$408,400
2023$337,600$70,800$408,400
2023$337,600$70,800$408,400
2023$337,600$70,800$408,400
2022$337,600$69,900$407,500
2022$243,900$69,900$313,800
2022$243,500$69,900$313,400
2022$243,500$69,900$313,400
2021$243,500$69,900$313,400
2021$243,500$69,900$313,400
2021$191,200$69,900$261,100
2021$191,200$69,900$261,100
2020$186,400$56,100$242,500
2020$186,400$56,100$242,500
2020$186,400$56,100$242,500
2020$186,400$56,100$242,500
2019$186,400$56,100$242,500
2019$186,400$56,100$242,500
2019$186,400$56,100$242,500
2019$186,400$56,100$242,500
2019$176,600$56,100$232,700
2018$176,600$56,100$232,700
2018$176,600$56,100$232,700
2018$176,600$56,100$232,700
2017$176,600$56,100$232,700
2017$176,600$56,100$232,700
2017$176,600$56,100$232,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ E 7/ / Location : 211 W CHANDLER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps