15215 CLEVELAND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15215 CLEVELAND LN
Parcel ID
41/ / 57/ /
Acct#
12328
Owner
KATT, BETTY WILLIS ET ALS
Assessed Value
$440,600
Appraisal
$1,860,400
PID
11519
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLEVELAND
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
59.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,100$1,573,300$1,860,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$287,100$1,573,300$1,860,400$153,500$440,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKATT, BETTY WILLIS ET ALS
AddressPO BOX 1464

CULPEPER, VA 22701-6464
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1886/
Sale Date04/29/2014
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KATT, BETTY WILLIS ET ALS$021886/ 0604/29/2014140001886
WILLIS, JERE M H III TR ET ALS$030063/ 0302/28/2014140000063
WILLIS, JOHN M ET UX$00657/431 09/16/19980
WILLIS, JOHN M$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 2,843
Replacement Cost: $410,209
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1168
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,025 2,025
F70FIN UPPER .70 STORY 1,168 818
BSMBasement 1,168 0
OPROpen Porch 57 0
   4,418 2,843

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)59.53
Frontage
Depth
Land$1,573,300
Clean & Green Value$153,500
Clean & Green Acres58.53

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,100$1,573,300$1,860,400
2025$287,100$1,573,300$1,860,400
2025$287,100$1,573,300$1,860,400
2024$283,000$788,800$1,071,800
2024$283,000$788,800$1,071,800
2024$283,000$788,800$1,071,800
2024$283,000$788,800$1,071,800
2023$283,000$788,800$1,071,800
2023$283,000$788,800$1,071,800
2023$283,000$788,800$1,071,800
2023$283,000$788,800$1,071,800
2023$283,000$788,800$1,071,800
2022$208,300$396,900$605,200
2022$208,300$396,900$605,200
2022$208,300$396,900$605,200
2022$208,300$396,900$605,200
2021$208,300$396,900$605,200
2021$208,300$396,900$605,200
2021$208,300$396,900$605,200
2021$208,300$396,900$605,200
2020$195,700$369,400$565,100
2020$195,700$369,400$565,100
2020$195,700$369,400$565,100
2020$195,700$369,400$565,100
2019$195,700$369,400$565,100
2019$195,700$369,400$565,100
2019$195,700$369,400$565,100
2019$195,700$369,400$565,100
2019$179,300$369,400$548,700
2018$179,300$369,400$548,700
2018$179,300$369,400$548,700
2018$179,300$369,400$548,700
2017$179,300$369,400$548,700
2017$179,300$369,400$548,700
2017$179,300$369,400$548,700

Assessment
2025$287,100$1,573,300$1,860,400$153,500$440,600
2025$287,100$1,573,300$1,860,400$153,500$440,600
2025$287,100$1,573,300$1,860,400$153,500$440,600
2024$283,000$788,800$1,071,800$134,700$417,700
2024$283,000$788,800$1,071,800$134,700$417,700
2024$283,000$788,800$1,071,800$134,700$417,700
2024$283,000$788,800$1,071,800$134,700$417,700
2023$283,000$788,800$1,071,800$134,700$417,700
2023$283,000$788,800$1,071,800$134,700$417,700
2023$283,000$788,800$1,071,800$134,700$417,700
2023$283,000$788,800$1,071,800$134,700$417,700
2023$283,000$788,800$1,071,800$134,700$417,700
2022$208,300$396,900$605,200$118,300$326,600
2022$208,300$396,900$605,200$118,300$326,600
2022$208,300$396,900$605,200$118,300$326,600
2022$208,300$396,900$605,200$118,300$326,600
2021$208,300$396,900$605,200$118,300$326,600
2021$208,300$396,900$605,200$118,300$326,600
2021$208,300$396,900$605,200$118,300$326,600
2021$208,300$396,900$605,200$118,300$326,600
2020$195,700$369,400$565,100$101,800$297,500
2020$195,700$369,400$565,100$101,800$297,500
2020$195,700$369,400$565,100$101,800$297,500
2020$195,700$369,400$565,100$369,400$565,100
2019$195,700$369,400$565,100$369,400$565,100
2019$195,700$369,400$565,100$369,400$565,100
2019$195,700$369,400$565,100$369,400$565,100
2019$195,700$369,400$565,100$369,400$565,100
2019$179,300$369,400$548,700$369,400$548,700
2018$179,300$369,400$548,700$369,400$548,700
2018$179,300$369,400$548,700$369,400$548,700
2018$179,300$369,400$548,700$369,400$548,700
2017$179,300$369,400$548,700$369,400$548,700
2017$179,300$369,400$548,700$369,400$548,700
2017$179,300$369,400$548,700$369,400$548,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 57/ / Location : 15215 CLEVELAND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps