14479 INLET RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14479 INLET RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 71/ /
Acct#
12332
Owner
WILLIS, EDWIN L ET AL TR
Total Market Value
$279,600
Appraisal
$279,600
PID
11522
Building Count
1
Legal Description
INLET (PART OF BICKNEL)
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,600$127,000$279,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,600$127,000$279,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIS, EDWIN L ET AL TR
AddressPO BOX 56
LIGNUM, VA 22726-0056
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4858/0
Sale Date09/29/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIS, EDWIN L ET AL TR$024858/0 09/29/20114858
WILLIS, JOYCE YOWELL$0066/539 11/17/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,539
Replacement Cost: $246,072
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area975
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,051 1,051
FUSFinished Upper Story 488 488
BSMBasement 975 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
OPROpen Porch 25 0
STGStorage 30 0
   2,689 1,539

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL720.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,600$127,000$279,600
2025$152,600$127,000$279,600
2025$152,600$127,000$279,600
2024$150,300$102,000$252,300
2024$150,300$102,000$252,300
2024$150,300$102,000$252,300
2024$150,300$102,000$252,300
2023$150,300$102,000$252,300
2023$150,300$102,000$252,300
2023$150,300$102,000$252,300
2023$150,300$102,000$252,300
2023$150,300$102,000$252,300
2022$109,600$92,000$201,600
2022$109,600$92,000$201,600
2022$109,600$92,000$201,600
2022$109,600$92,000$201,600
2021$109,600$92,000$201,600
2021$109,600$92,000$201,600
2021$109,600$92,000$201,600
2021$109,600$92,000$201,600
2020$104,800$82,000$186,800
2020$95,800$82,000$177,800
2020$95,800$82,000$177,800
2020$95,800$82,000$177,800
2019$95,800$82,000$177,800
2019$95,800$82,000$177,800
2019$95,800$82,000$177,800
2019$95,800$82,000$177,800
2019$89,100$82,000$171,100
2018$89,100$82,000$171,100
2018$89,100$82,000$171,100
2018$89,600$82,000$171,600
2017$89,600$82,000$171,600
2017$89,600$82,000$171,600
2017$89,600$82,000$171,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,600$127,000$279,600
2025$152,600$127,000$279,600
2025$152,600$127,000$279,600
2024$150,300$102,000$252,300
2024$150,300$102,000$252,300
2024$150,300$102,000$252,300
2024$150,300$102,000$252,300
2023$150,300$102,000$252,300
2023$150,300$102,000$252,300
2023$150,300$102,000$252,300
2023$150,300$102,000$252,300
2023$150,300$102,000$252,300
2022$109,600$92,000$201,600
2022$109,600$92,000$201,600
2022$109,600$92,000$201,600
2022$109,600$92,000$201,600
2021$109,600$92,000$201,600
2021$109,600$92,000$201,600
2021$109,600$92,000$201,600
2021$109,600$92,000$201,600
2020$104,800$82,000$186,800
2020$95,800$82,000$177,800
2020$95,800$82,000$177,800
2020$95,800$82,000$177,800
2019$95,800$82,000$177,800
2019$95,800$82,000$177,800
2019$95,800$82,000$177,800
2019$95,800$82,000$177,800
2019$89,100$82,000$171,100
2018$89,100$82,000$171,100
2018$89,100$82,000$171,100
2018$89,600$82,000$171,600
2017$89,600$82,000$171,600
2017$89,600$82,000$171,600
2017$89,600$82,000$171,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 71/ / Location : 14479 INLET RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps