21041 GIBSONS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21041 GIBSONS LN
Parcel ID
67/ / 8/ A /
Acct#
12336
Owner
HAYES, ELIJAH FORREST ET ALS
Total Market Value
$434,200
Appraisal
$434,200
PID
11525
Building Count
2
Legal Description
LIGNUM
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,300$100,900$434,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,300$100,900$434,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
21059 GIBSONS LN LIGNUM, VA 22726Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYES, ELIJAH FORREST ET ALS
Address21041 GIBSONS LN

LIGNUM, VA 22726-1955
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9611/1
Sale Date11/04/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAYES, ELIJAH FORREST ET ALS $019611/10211/04/2021210009611
FLAGLER, JULIA C EXE$010152/10309/04/2020200000152
HAYES, PAMELA C$77,5001713/299 03/22/20000
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$15,0001705/98 12/10/19990
WILLIS, HELEN B$00605/343 03/31/19970
WILLIS, MARGARET G ET AL TEES$00336/43 10/08/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,184
Replacement Cost: $230,867
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
   1,184 1,184
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 750
Replacement Cost: $134,600
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 750 750
DCKDeck 204 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   1,194 750

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,300$100,900$434,200
2025$333,300$100,900$434,200
2025$333,300$100,900$434,200
2024$326,800$75,900$402,700
2024$326,800$75,900$402,700
2024$326,800$75,900$402,700
2024$326,800$75,900$402,700
2023$326,800$75,900$402,700
2023$326,800$75,900$402,700
2023$326,800$75,900$402,700
2023$326,800$75,900$402,700
2023$326,800$75,900$402,700
2022$239,700$65,900$305,600
2022$239,700$65,900$305,600
2022$239,700$65,900$305,600
2022$239,700$65,900$305,600
2021$239,700$65,900$305,600
2021$239,700$65,900$305,600
2021$239,700$65,900$305,600
2021$239,700$65,900$305,600
2020$207,600$56,100$263,700
2020$207,600$56,100$263,700
2020$207,600$56,100$263,700
2020$207,600$56,100$263,700
2019$207,600$56,100$263,700
2019$207,600$56,100$263,700
2019$207,600$56,100$263,700
2019$207,600$56,100$263,700
2019$174,900$56,100$231,000
2018$174,900$56,100$231,000
2018$174,900$56,100$231,000
2018$174,900$56,100$231,000
2017$174,900$56,100$231,000
2017$174,900$56,100$231,000
2017$174,900$56,100$231,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,300$100,900$434,200
2025$333,300$100,900$434,200
2025$333,300$100,900$434,200
2024$326,800$75,900$402,700
2024$326,800$75,900$402,700
2024$326,800$75,900$402,700
2024$326,800$75,900$402,700
2023$326,800$75,900$402,700
2023$326,800$75,900$402,700
2023$326,800$75,900$402,700
2023$326,800$75,900$402,700
2023$326,800$75,900$402,700
2022$239,700$65,900$305,600
2022$239,700$65,900$305,600
2022$239,700$65,900$305,600
2022$239,700$65,900$305,600
2021$239,700$65,900$305,600
2021$239,700$65,900$305,600
2021$239,700$65,900$305,600
2021$239,700$65,900$305,600
2020$207,600$56,100$263,700
2020$207,600$56,100$263,700
2020$207,600$56,100$263,700
2020$207,600$56,100$263,700
2019$207,600$56,100$263,700
2019$207,600$56,100$263,700
2019$207,600$56,100$263,700
2019$207,600$56,100$263,700
2019$174,900$56,100$231,000
2018$174,900$56,100$231,000
2018$174,900$56,100$231,000
2018$174,900$56,100$231,000
2017$174,900$56,100$231,000
2017$174,900$56,100$231,000
2017$174,900$56,100$231,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 8/ A / Location : 21041 GIBSONS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps