15660 BRADFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15660 BRADFORD RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 126/ /
Acct#
12351
Owner
CULPEPER STONE COMPANY INC
Assessed Value
$156,300
Appraisal
$2,339,600
PID
11539
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIR GROUNDS PLAT CAB 1/146
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
HIRA
Historic District
Acres
117.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,300$2,323,300$2,339,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$16,300$2,323,300$2,339,600$140,000$156,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCULPEPER STONE COMPANY INC
AddressPO BOX 1176
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6176
Sale Price$4,000,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6399/0
Sale Date06/09/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CULPEPER STONE COMPANY INC$4,000,00016399/0 06/09/20066399
WILLIS, WERTER HURT ET UX$000461/762 09/17/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code600V
DescriptionAgricultural over 99  
ZoningHI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)117.33
Frontage
Depth
Land$2,323,300
Clean & Green Value$140,000
Clean & Green Acres116.33

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT2000.00 UNITS$8,0001
SIL3SILO WITH TOPCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
MSC925STUCCO BARN  2880.00 UNIT$5,8001
MSC751MOBILE OFFICE  1.00 UNIT$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,300$2,323,300$2,339,600
2025$16,300$2,323,300$2,339,600
2025$16,300$2,323,300$2,339,600
2024$16,300$2,134,600$2,150,900
2024$16,300$2,134,600$2,150,900
2024$16,300$2,134,600$2,150,900
2024$16,300$2,134,600$2,150,900
2023$16,300$2,134,600$2,150,900
2023$16,300$2,134,600$2,150,900
2023$16,300$2,134,600$2,150,900
2023$16,300$2,134,600$2,150,900
2023$16,300$2,134,600$2,150,900
2022$16,300$1,280,400$1,296,700
2022$16,300$1,280,400$1,296,700
2022$16,300$1,280,400$1,296,700
2022$16,300$1,280,400$1,296,700
2021$16,300$1,280,400$1,296,700
2021$16,300$1,280,400$1,296,700
2021$16,300$1,280,400$1,296,700
2021$16,300$1,280,400$1,296,700
2020$16,300$1,257,800$1,274,100
2020$16,300$1,257,800$1,274,100
2020$16,300$1,257,800$1,274,100
2020$16,300$1,257,800$1,274,100
2019$16,300$1,257,800$1,274,100
2019$16,300$1,257,800$1,274,100
2019$16,300$1,257,800$1,274,100
2019$16,300$1,257,800$1,274,100
2019$16,300$1,257,800$1,274,100
2018$16,300$1,257,800$1,274,100
2018$16,300$1,257,800$1,274,100
2018$16,300$1,257,800$1,274,100
2017$16,300$1,257,800$1,274,100
2017$16,300$1,257,800$1,274,100
2017$16,300$1,257,800$1,274,100

Assessment
2025$16,300$2,323,300$2,339,600$140,000$156,300
2025$16,300$2,323,300$2,339,600$140,000$156,300
2025$16,300$2,323,300$2,339,600$140,000$156,300
2024$16,300$2,134,600$2,150,900$151,400$167,700
2024$16,300$2,134,600$2,150,900$151,400$167,700
2024$16,300$2,134,600$2,150,900$151,400$167,700
2024$16,300$2,134,600$2,150,900$151,400$167,700
2023$16,300$2,134,600$2,150,900$151,400$167,700
2023$16,300$2,134,600$2,150,900$151,400$167,700
2023$16,300$2,134,600$2,150,900$151,400$167,700
2023$16,300$2,134,600$2,150,900$151,400$167,700
2023$16,300$2,134,600$2,150,900$151,400$167,700
2022$16,300$1,280,400$1,296,700$114,500$130,800
2022$16,300$1,280,400$1,296,700$114,500$130,800
2022$16,300$1,280,400$1,296,700$114,500$130,800
2022$16,300$1,280,400$1,296,700$114,500$130,800
2021$16,300$1,280,400$1,296,700$114,500$130,800
2021$16,300$1,280,400$1,296,700$114,500$130,800
2021$16,300$1,280,400$1,296,700$114,500$130,800
2021$16,300$1,280,400$1,296,700$114,500$130,800
2020$16,300$1,257,800$1,274,100$102,700$119,000
2020$16,300$1,257,800$1,274,100$102,700$119,000
2020$16,300$1,257,800$1,274,100$102,700$119,000
2020$16,300$1,257,800$1,274,100$1,257,800$1,274,100
2019$16,300$1,257,800$1,274,100$1,257,800$1,274,100
2019$16,300$1,257,800$1,274,100$1,257,800$1,274,100
2019$16,300$1,257,800$1,274,100$1,257,800$1,274,100
2019$16,300$1,257,800$1,274,100$1,257,800$1,274,100
2019$16,300$1,257,800$1,274,100$1,257,800$1,274,100
2018$16,300$1,257,800$1,274,100$1,257,800$1,274,100
2018$16,300$1,257,800$1,274,100$1,257,800$1,274,100
2018$16,300$1,257,800$1,274,100$1,257,800$1,274,100
2017$16,300$1,257,800$1,274,100$1,257,800$1,274,100
2017$16,300$1,257,800$1,274,100$1,257,800$1,274,100
2017$16,300$1,257,800$1,274,100$1,257,800$1,274,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 126/ / Location : 15660 BRADFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps