15055 SPRING RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15055 SPRING RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 128/ /
Acct#
12352
Owner
ROGERS, DONALD H ET UX
Total Market Value
$887,200
Appraisal
$887,200
PID
11540
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PT OF AFTON LOT 1 PF 2/538
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
17.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$596,400$290,800$887,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$596,400$290,800$887,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROGERS, DONALD H ET UX
Address15055 SPRING RIDGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4245
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7221/1
Sale Date08/13/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROGERS, DONALD H ET UX$017221/10208/13/2021210007221
ROGERS, DONALD H TR ET AL$067500/0 11/15/20137500
ROGERS, DONALD H ET UX$271,8001714/0 02/12/2001714
WILLIS, WERTER HURT ET UX$75,00000330/702 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,294
Replacement Cost: $509,609
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$463,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1LINOLEUM
Basement Area2113
Fin Basement Area1268
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,257 2,257
OVROverhang 37 37
BSMBasement 2,113 0
DCKDeck 96 0
GARGarage 649 0
OPROpen Porch 559 0
PTOPatio 96 0
   5,807 2,294

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$290,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 100TY1TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$11,5001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL3200.00 UNITS$73,6001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1800.00 UNITS$47,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$596,400$290,800$887,200
2025$596,400$290,800$887,200
2025$596,400$290,800$887,200
2024$539,200$233,700$772,900
2024$518,400$233,700$752,100
2024$484,100$196,200$680,300
2024$484,100$196,200$680,300
2023$484,100$196,200$680,300
2023$484,100$196,200$680,300
2023$484,100$196,200$680,300
2023$484,100$196,200$680,300
2023$484,100$196,200$680,300
2022$386,600$182,900$569,500
2022$386,600$182,900$569,500
2022$386,600$182,900$569,500
2022$386,600$182,900$569,500
2021$386,600$182,900$569,500
2021$386,600$182,900$569,500
2021$386,600$182,900$569,500
2021$386,600$182,900$569,500
2020$351,100$171,300$522,400
2020$351,100$171,300$522,400
2020$351,100$171,300$522,400
2020$351,100$171,300$522,400
2019$336,400$171,300$507,700
2019$336,400$171,300$507,700
2019$336,400$171,300$507,700
2019$336,400$171,300$507,700
2019$311,100$171,300$482,400
2018$311,100$171,300$482,400
2018$311,100$171,300$482,400
2018$311,100$171,300$482,400
2017$311,100$171,300$482,400
2017$311,100$171,300$482,400
2017$311,100$171,300$482,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$596,400$290,800$887,200
2025$596,400$290,800$887,200
2025$596,400$290,800$887,200
2024$539,200$233,700$772,900
2024$518,400$233,700$752,100
2024$484,100$196,200$680,300
2024$484,100$196,200$680,300
2023$484,100$196,200$680,300
2023$484,100$196,200$680,300
2023$484,100$196,200$680,300
2023$484,100$196,200$680,300
2023$484,100$196,200$680,300
2022$386,600$182,900$569,500
2022$386,600$182,900$569,500
2022$386,600$182,900$569,500
2022$386,600$182,900$569,500
2021$386,600$182,900$569,500
2021$386,600$182,900$569,500
2021$386,600$182,900$569,500
2021$386,600$182,900$569,500
2020$351,100$171,300$522,400
2020$351,100$171,300$522,400
2020$351,100$171,300$522,400
2020$351,100$171,300$522,400
2019$336,400$171,300$507,700
2019$336,400$171,300$507,700
2019$336,400$171,300$507,700
2019$336,400$171,300$507,700
2019$311,100$171,300$482,400
2018$311,100$171,300$482,400
2018$311,100$171,300$482,400
2018$311,100$171,300$482,400
2017$311,100$171,300$482,400
2017$311,100$171,300$482,400
2017$311,100$171,300$482,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 128/ / Location : 15055 SPRING RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps