13190 WILLOW RUN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13190 WILLOW RUN DR
Parcel ID
34/ / 3/ /
Acct#
12354
Owner
HUBBARD RUN HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$3,418,300
Appraisal
$3,418,300
PID
11542
Building Count
3
Legal Description
ELKWOOD(TM#34-3LL 5.71; TM#34-3 27.50)
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
LI
Historic District
Acres
27.50
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,585,800$1,832,500$3,418,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,585,800$1,832,500$3,418,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
13200 WILLOW RUN DR ELKWOOD, VA 22718Secondary
13200 WILLOW RUN DR ELKWOOD, VA 22718Secondary
13242 WILLOW RUN DR DR ELKWOOD, VA 22718Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerHUBBARD RUN HOLDINGS LLC
AddressPO BOX 28
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-0028
Sale Price$3,500,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3368/0
Sale Date07/08/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUBBARD RUN HOLDINGS LLC$3,500,00013368/0 07/08/20113368
WILLOW RUN CO INC$12,00000308/338 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 3,628
Replacement Cost: $566,045
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening2
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,580 2,580
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,048 1,048
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 426 0
GARGarage 780 0
OPROpen Porch 252 0
PTOPatio 1,263 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,260 0
   7,609 3,628
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 88,682
Replacement Cost: $2,437,722
Building Percent Good: 42
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,023,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 53,090 53,090
UNKVERIFY AREA 24,192 24,192
AOFOffice 11,400 11,400
LDKLoading Dock 3,712 0
   92,394 88,682
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 12,902
Replacement Cost: $796,739
Building Percent Good: 29
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 11,342 11,342
AOFOffice 1,560 1,560
GRNGreenhouse 48,288 0
   61,190 12,902

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400R
DescriptionComm - Indl - Res  
ZoningLI
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)27.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,832,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPFR2FRAME D2016.00 UNITS$12,1001
MSC317CB BOILER BLD  600.00 UNIT$4,8001
MSC713METAL BOILER  1.00 UNIT$01
MSC665M BOILER ROOM  324.00 UNIT$2,6001
MSC778OLD G.H. JUST SLAB  9504.00 UNIT$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,585,800$1,832,500$3,418,300
2025$1,585,800$1,832,500$3,418,300
2025$1,585,800$1,832,500$3,418,300
2024$1,454,800$1,787,500$3,242,300
2024$1,454,800$1,787,500$3,242,300
2024$1,454,800$1,787,500$3,242,300
2024$1,454,800$1,787,500$3,242,300
2023$1,454,800$1,787,500$3,242,300
2023$1,454,800$1,787,500$3,242,300
2023$1,454,800$1,787,500$3,242,300
2023$1,454,800$1,787,500$3,242,300
2023$1,454,800$1,787,500$3,242,300
2022$1,221,100$1,380,000$2,601,100
2022$1,221,100$1,380,000$2,601,100
2022$1,221,100$1,380,000$2,601,100
2022$1,221,100$1,380,000$2,601,100
2021$1,221,100$1,380,000$2,601,100
2021$1,221,100$1,380,000$2,601,100
2021$1,221,100$1,380,000$2,601,100
2021$1,221,100$1,380,000$2,601,100
2020$1,189,400$1,148,000$2,337,400
2020$1,189,400$1,148,000$2,337,400
2020$1,189,400$1,148,000$2,337,400
2020$1,189,400$1,148,000$2,337,400
2019$1,189,400$1,148,000$2,337,400
2019$1,189,400$1,148,000$2,337,400
2019$1,189,400$1,148,000$2,337,400
2019$1,189,400$1,148,000$2,337,400
2019$1,179,500$1,148,000$2,327,500
2018$1,179,500$1,148,000$2,327,500
2018$1,179,500$1,148,000$2,327,500
2018$1,179,500$1,148,000$2,327,500
2017$1,179,500$1,148,000$2,327,500
2017$1,179,500$1,148,000$2,327,500
2017$1,179,500$1,148,000$2,327,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,585,800$1,832,500$3,418,300
2025$1,585,800$1,832,500$3,418,300
2025$1,585,800$1,832,500$3,418,300
2024$1,454,800$1,787,500$3,242,300
2024$1,454,800$1,787,500$3,242,300
2024$1,454,800$1,787,500$3,242,300
2024$1,454,800$1,787,500$3,242,300
2023$1,454,800$1,787,500$3,242,300
2023$1,454,800$1,787,500$3,242,300
2023$1,454,800$1,787,500$3,242,300
2023$1,454,800$1,787,500$3,242,300
2023$1,454,800$1,787,500$3,242,300
2022$1,221,100$1,380,000$2,601,100
2022$1,221,100$1,380,000$2,601,100
2022$1,221,100$1,380,000$2,601,100
2022$1,221,100$1,380,000$2,601,100
2021$1,221,100$1,380,000$2,601,100
2021$1,221,100$1,380,000$2,601,100
2021$1,221,100$1,380,000$2,601,100
2021$1,221,100$1,380,000$2,601,100
2020$1,189,400$1,148,000$2,337,400
2020$1,189,400$1,148,000$2,337,400
2020$1,189,400$1,148,000$2,337,400
2020$1,189,400$1,148,000$2,337,400
2019$1,189,400$1,148,000$2,337,400
2019$1,189,400$1,148,000$2,337,400
2019$1,189,400$1,148,000$2,337,400
2019$1,189,400$1,148,000$2,337,400
2019$1,179,500$1,148,000$2,327,500
2018$1,179,500$1,148,000$2,327,500
2018$1,179,500$1,148,000$2,327,500
2018$1,179,500$1,148,000$2,327,500
2017$1,179,500$1,148,000$2,327,500
2017$1,179,500$1,148,000$2,327,500
2017$1,179,500$1,148,000$2,327,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 34/ / 3/ / Location : 13190 WILLOW RUN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps