10279 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10279 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 14/ H /
Acct#
12358
Owner
MCCLURG, CHARLES M JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$473,800
Appraisal
$473,800
PID
11546
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MTN RUN LOT 1 PLAT CAB 3/157
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,900$112,900$473,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,900$112,900$473,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCLURG, CHARLES M JR ET UX
Address10279 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$29,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 610/607
Sale Date06/03/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCCLURG, CHARLES M JR ET UX$29,0001610/607 06/03/19970
TOLSON, EDMUND F$23,0000474/222 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,878
Replacement Cost: $409,383
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1785
Fin Basement Area1107
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,785 1,785
OVROverhang 93 93
BSMBasement 1,785 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
PTOPatio 119 0
   4,570 1,878

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,900$112,900$473,800
2025$360,900$112,900$473,800
2025$360,900$112,900$473,800
2024$350,200$77,900$428,100
2024$350,200$77,900$428,100
2024$350,200$77,900$428,100
2024$350,200$77,900$428,100
2023$350,200$77,900$428,100
2023$350,200$77,900$428,100
2023$350,200$77,900$428,100
2023$350,200$77,900$428,100
2023$350,200$77,900$428,100
2022$272,900$72,900$345,800
2022$272,900$72,900$345,800
2022$272,900$72,900$345,800
2022$272,900$72,900$345,800
2021$272,900$72,900$345,800
2021$272,900$72,900$345,800
2021$272,900$72,900$345,800
2021$272,900$72,900$345,800
2020$246,700$61,300$308,000
2020$246,700$61,300$308,000
2020$246,700$61,300$308,000
2020$246,700$61,300$308,000
2019$246,700$61,300$308,000
2019$246,700$61,300$308,000
2019$246,700$61,300$308,000
2019$246,700$61,300$308,000
2019$225,600$58,000$283,600
2018$225,600$58,000$283,600
2018$225,600$58,000$283,600
2018$225,600$58,000$283,600
2017$225,600$58,000$283,600
2017$225,600$58,000$283,600
2017$225,600$58,000$283,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,900$112,900$473,800
2025$360,900$112,900$473,800
2025$360,900$112,900$473,800
2024$350,200$77,900$428,100
2024$350,200$77,900$428,100
2024$350,200$77,900$428,100
2024$350,200$77,900$428,100
2023$350,200$77,900$428,100
2023$350,200$77,900$428,100
2023$350,200$77,900$428,100
2023$350,200$77,900$428,100
2023$350,200$77,900$428,100
2022$272,900$72,900$345,800
2022$272,900$72,900$345,800
2022$272,900$72,900$345,800
2022$272,900$72,900$345,800
2021$272,900$72,900$345,800
2021$272,900$72,900$345,800
2021$272,900$72,900$345,800
2021$272,900$72,900$345,800
2020$246,700$61,300$308,000
2020$246,700$61,300$308,000
2020$246,700$61,300$308,000
2020$246,700$61,300$308,000
2019$246,700$61,300$308,000
2019$246,700$61,300$308,000
2019$246,700$61,300$308,000
2019$246,700$61,300$308,000
2019$225,600$58,000$283,600
2018$225,600$58,000$283,600
2018$225,600$58,000$283,600
2018$225,600$58,000$283,600
2017$225,600$58,000$283,600
2017$225,600$58,000$283,600
2017$225,600$58,000$283,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 14/ H / Location : 10279 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps