12007 MARTINGALE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12007 MARTINGALE CT
Parcel ID
50/ J 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
12361
Owner
TYSON, RANDOLPH K ET UX
Total Market Value
$655,800
Appraisal
$655,800
PID
11549
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDARBROOKE LOT 11 COLVINS TAVERN
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,600$130,200$655,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,600$130,200$655,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTYSON, RANDOLPH K ET UX
Address12007 MARTINGALE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8381
Sale Price$443,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 7404/1
Sale Date12/21/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TYSON, RANDOLPH K ET UX$443,00027404/10112/21/2016160007404
NEW VAVIN PROPERTIES INC$04607/374 04/24/19970
OMNI SERVICES INC$330,0000420/173 08/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 4,058
Replacement Cost: $612,965
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$508,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)7
Full Bath(s)6
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)12
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,170 2,170
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,888 1,888
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 204 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 444 0
PTOPatio 555 0
   5,861 4,058

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
PLHSPOOL HOUSETY1TYPICAL880.00 UNITS$15,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,600$130,200$655,800
2025$525,600$130,200$655,800
2025$525,600$130,200$655,800
2024$494,000$125,200$619,200
2024$494,000$125,200$619,200
2024$494,000$125,200$619,200
2024$494,000$125,200$619,200
2023$494,000$125,200$619,200
2023$494,000$125,200$619,200
2023$494,000$125,200$619,200
2023$494,000$125,200$619,200
2023$494,000$125,200$619,200
2022$374,600$100,200$474,800
2022$374,600$100,200$474,800
2022$374,600$100,200$474,800
2022$374,600$100,200$474,800
2021$374,600$100,200$474,800
2021$374,600$100,200$474,800
2021$374,600$100,200$474,800
2021$374,600$100,200$474,800
2020$347,000$85,600$432,600
2020$347,000$85,600$432,600
2020$347,000$85,600$432,600
2020$347,000$85,600$432,600
2019$347,000$85,600$432,600
2019$347,000$85,600$432,600
2019$347,000$85,600$432,600
2019$347,000$85,600$432,600
2019$328,600$85,600$414,200
2018$328,600$85,600$414,200
2018$328,600$85,600$414,200
2018$328,600$85,600$414,200
2017$328,600$85,600$414,200
2017$348,300$85,600$433,900
2017$348,300$85,600$433,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,600$130,200$655,800
2025$525,600$130,200$655,800
2025$525,600$130,200$655,800
2024$494,000$125,200$619,200
2024$494,000$125,200$619,200
2024$494,000$125,200$619,200
2024$494,000$125,200$619,200
2023$494,000$125,200$619,200
2023$494,000$125,200$619,200
2023$494,000$125,200$619,200
2023$494,000$125,200$619,200
2023$494,000$125,200$619,200
2022$374,600$100,200$474,800
2022$374,600$100,200$474,800
2022$374,600$100,200$474,800
2022$374,600$100,200$474,800
2021$374,600$100,200$474,800
2021$374,600$100,200$474,800
2021$374,600$100,200$474,800
2021$374,600$100,200$474,800
2020$347,000$85,600$432,600
2020$347,000$85,600$432,600
2020$347,000$85,600$432,600
2020$347,000$85,600$432,600
2019$347,000$85,600$432,600
2019$347,000$85,600$432,600
2019$347,000$85,600$432,600
2019$347,000$85,600$432,600
2019$328,600$85,600$414,200
2018$328,600$85,600$414,200
2018$328,600$85,600$414,200
2018$328,600$85,600$414,200
2017$328,600$85,600$414,200
2017$348,300$85,600$433,900
2017$348,300$85,600$433,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ J 1/ 11/ / Location : 12007 MARTINGALE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps