9405 FOREST LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9405 FOREST LN
Parcel ID
21/ / 68/ A /
Acct#
1228
Owner
RUTLEDGE, JAMES T JR &
Total Market Value
$429,200
Appraisal
$429,200
PID
1155
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 3B
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,300$155,900$429,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,300$155,900$429,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUTLEDGE, JAMES T JR &
DAWN HARMS
Address9405 FOREST LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$17,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0367/252
Sale Date01/01/1987
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RUTLEDGE, JAMES T JR &$17,50000367/252 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,188
Replacement Cost: $317,289
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1188
Fin Basement Area1120
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
BSMBasement 1,188 0
DCKDeck 224 0
   2,600 1,188

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$155,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,300$155,900$429,200
2025$273,300$155,900$429,200
2025$273,300$155,900$429,200
2024$260,900$140,900$401,800
2024$260,900$140,900$401,800
2024$260,900$140,900$401,800
2024$260,900$140,900$401,800
2023$260,900$140,900$401,800
2023$260,900$140,900$401,800
2023$260,900$140,900$401,800
2023$260,900$140,900$401,800
2023$260,900$140,900$401,800
2022$199,400$115,900$315,300
2022$199,400$115,900$315,300
2022$199,400$115,900$315,300
2022$199,400$115,900$315,300
2021$199,400$115,900$315,300
2021$199,400$115,900$315,300
2021$199,400$115,900$315,300
2021$199,400$115,900$315,300
2020$184,000$100,900$284,900
2020$184,000$100,900$284,900
2020$184,000$100,900$284,900
2020$184,000$100,900$284,900
2019$184,000$100,900$284,900
2019$184,000$100,900$284,900
2019$184,000$100,900$284,900
2019$184,000$100,900$284,900
2019$151,900$100,900$252,800
2018$151,900$100,900$252,800
2018$151,900$100,900$252,800
2018$151,900$100,900$252,800
2017$151,900$100,900$252,800
2017$151,900$100,900$252,800
2017$151,900$100,900$252,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,300$155,900$429,200
2025$273,300$155,900$429,200
2025$273,300$155,900$429,200
2024$260,900$140,900$401,800
2024$260,900$140,900$401,800
2024$260,900$140,900$401,800
2024$260,900$140,900$401,800
2023$260,900$140,900$401,800
2023$260,900$140,900$401,800
2023$260,900$140,900$401,800
2023$260,900$140,900$401,800
2023$260,900$140,900$401,800
2022$199,400$115,900$315,300
2022$199,400$115,900$315,300
2022$199,400$115,900$315,300
2022$199,400$115,900$315,300
2021$199,400$115,900$315,300
2021$199,400$115,900$315,300
2021$199,400$115,900$315,300
2021$199,400$115,900$315,300
2020$184,000$100,900$284,900
2020$184,000$100,900$284,900
2020$184,000$100,900$284,900
2020$184,000$100,900$284,900
2019$184,000$100,900$284,900
2019$184,000$100,900$284,900
2019$184,000$100,900$284,900
2019$184,000$100,900$284,900
2019$151,900$100,900$252,800
2018$151,900$100,900$252,800
2018$151,900$100,900$252,800
2018$151,900$100,900$252,800
2017$151,900$100,900$252,800
2017$151,900$100,900$252,800
2017$151,900$100,900$252,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 68/ A / Location : 9405 FOREST LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps