19085 EQUESTRIAN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19085 EQUESTRIAN LN
Parcel ID
50/ J 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
12363
Owner
NICHOLS, TROY L ET UX
Total Market Value
$606,400
Appraisal
$606,400
PID
11551
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDARBROOKE L 13 SEC 1 PLAT CAB 2/93
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.463
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,800$134,600$606,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,800$134,600$606,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNICHOLS, TROY L ET UX
Address 19085 EQUESTRIAN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8293
Sale Price$416,319
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2320/1
Sale Date05/16/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NICHOLS, TROY L ET UX $416,31912320/10105/16/2019190002320
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$90,00013411/10106/27/2018180003411
NEW VAVIN PROPERTIES INC$04607/374 04/24/19970
OMNI SERVICES INC$00428/571 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,217
Replacement Cost: $481,390
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$471,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1902
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,902 1,902
FUSFinished Upper Story 315 315
BSMBasement 1,902 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 400 0
   4,981 2,217

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,800$134,600$606,400
2025$471,800$134,600$606,400
2025$471,800$134,600$606,400
2024$457,200$129,600$586,800
2024$457,200$129,600$586,800
2024$457,200$129,600$586,800
2024$457,200$129,600$586,800
2023$457,200$129,600$586,800
2023$457,200$129,600$586,800
2023$457,200$129,600$586,800
2023$457,200$129,600$586,800
2023$457,200$129,600$586,800
2022$346,800$104,600$451,400
2022$346,800$104,600$451,400
2022$346,800$104,600$451,400
2022$346,800$104,600$451,400
2021$346,800$104,600$451,400
2021$346,800$104,600$451,400
2021$346,800$104,600$451,400
2021$346,800$104,600$451,400
2020$315,400$90,000$405,400
2020$315,400$90,000$405,400
2020$315,400$90,000$405,400
2020$315,400$90,000$405,400
2019$315,400$90,000$405,400
2019$287,100$90,000$377,100
2019$287,100$90,000$377,100
2019$130,500$90,000$220,500
2019$0$80,000$80,000
2018$0$80,000$80,000
2018$0$80,000$80,000
2018$0$80,000$80,000
2017$0$80,000$80,000
2017$0$80,000$80,000
2017$0$80,000$80,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,800$134,600$606,400
2025$471,800$134,600$606,400
2025$471,800$134,600$606,400
2024$457,200$129,600$586,800
2024$457,200$129,600$586,800
2024$457,200$129,600$586,800
2024$457,200$129,600$586,800
2023$457,200$129,600$586,800
2023$457,200$129,600$586,800
2023$457,200$129,600$586,800
2023$457,200$129,600$586,800
2023$457,200$129,600$586,800
2022$346,800$104,600$451,400
2022$346,800$104,600$451,400
2022$346,800$104,600$451,400
2022$346,800$104,600$451,400
2021$346,800$104,600$451,400
2021$346,800$104,600$451,400
2021$346,800$104,600$451,400
2021$346,800$104,600$451,400
2020$315,400$90,000$405,400
2020$315,400$90,000$405,400
2020$315,400$90,000$405,400
2020$315,400$90,000$405,400
2019$315,400$90,000$405,400
2019$287,100$90,000$377,100
2019$287,100$90,000$377,100
2019$130,500$90,000$220,500
2019$0$80,000$80,000
2018$0$80,000$80,000
2018$0$80,000$80,000
2018$0$80,000$80,000
2017$0$80,000$80,000
2017$0$80,000$80,000
2017$0$80,000$80,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ J 1/ 13/ / Location : 19085 EQUESTRIAN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps