19420 KINGS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19420 KINGS DR
Parcel ID
8/ A 1/ 24/ /
Acct#
12364
Owner
BANKS, JERRY L JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$603,900
Appraisal
$603,900
PID
11552
Building Count
2
Legal Description
NEAR FAUQUIER SPGS. LEBARON ESTS. L 24
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,900$192,000$603,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,900$192,000$603,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBANKS, JERRY L JR ET UX
Address19420 KINGS DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2105/1
Sale Date05/12/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BANKS, JERRY L JR ET UX$012105/10205/12/2025250002105
BANKS, JERRY L JR ET UX$119,5000535/52 07/29/19940
WILSEY, DONALD W ET UX$12,7000318/354 08/31/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $373,546
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
CRLCrawl Space 1,500 0
DCKDeck 842 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 300 0
PTOPatio 170 0
   4,888 1,500
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 704
Replacement Cost: $119,395
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$100,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s) 
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)1
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 704 704
DCKDeck 100 0
GARGarage 704 0
   1,508 704

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL2849.00 UNITS$5001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL528.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,900$192,000$603,900
2025$411,900$192,000$603,900
2025$411,900$192,000$603,900
2024$392,500$169,500$562,000
2024$392,500$169,500$562,000
2024$392,500$169,500$562,000
2024$392,500$169,500$562,000
2023$392,500$169,500$562,000
2023$392,500$169,500$562,000
2023$392,500$169,500$562,000
2023$392,500$169,500$562,000
2023$392,500$169,500$562,000
2022$309,600$132,000$441,600
2022$309,600$132,000$441,600
2022$299,400$132,000$431,400
2022$299,400$132,000$431,400
2021$299,400$132,000$431,400
2021$299,400$132,000$431,400
2021$299,400$132,000$431,400
2021$299,400$132,000$431,400
2020$278,000$109,500$387,500
2020$278,000$109,500$387,500
2020$278,000$109,500$387,500
2020$278,000$109,500$387,500
2019$278,000$109,500$387,500
2019$278,000$109,500$387,500
2019$278,000$109,500$387,500
2019$289,200$109,500$398,700
2019$240,500$109,500$350,000
2018$240,500$109,500$350,000
2018$240,500$109,500$350,000
2018$240,500$109,500$350,000
2017$240,500$109,500$350,000
2017$240,500$109,500$350,000
2017$240,500$109,500$350,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,900$192,000$603,900
2025$411,900$192,000$603,900
2025$411,900$192,000$603,900
2024$392,500$169,500$562,000
2024$392,500$169,500$562,000
2024$392,500$169,500$562,000
2024$392,500$169,500$562,000
2023$392,500$169,500$562,000
2023$392,500$169,500$562,000
2023$392,500$169,500$562,000
2023$392,500$169,500$562,000
2023$392,500$169,500$562,000
2022$309,600$132,000$441,600
2022$309,600$132,000$441,600
2022$299,400$132,000$431,400
2022$299,400$132,000$431,400
2021$299,400$132,000$431,400
2021$299,400$132,000$431,400
2021$299,400$132,000$431,400
2021$299,400$132,000$431,400
2020$278,000$109,500$387,500
2020$278,000$109,500$387,500
2020$278,000$109,500$387,500
2020$278,000$109,500$387,500
2019$278,000$109,500$387,500
2019$278,000$109,500$387,500
2019$278,000$109,500$387,500
2019$289,200$109,500$398,700
2019$240,500$109,500$350,000
2018$240,500$109,500$350,000
2018$240,500$109,500$350,000
2018$240,500$109,500$350,000
2017$240,500$109,500$350,000
2017$240,500$109,500$350,000
2017$240,500$109,500$350,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ A 1/ 24/ / Location : 19420 KINGS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps