3191 COLVIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3191 COLVIN RD
Parcel ID
7/ / 11/ B /
Acct#
12365
Owner
SCHITTIG, MARK
Total Market Value
$390,000
Appraisal
$390,000
PID
11553
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PT MAJOR LAND
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,000$132,000$390,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,000$132,000$390,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHITTIG, MARK
Address3191 COLVIN RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1809
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0799/1
Sale Date02/19/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHITTIG, MARK$250,00010799/10102/19/2015150000799
WILSON, CHARLES THOMAS TR$011430/ 0204/03/2014140001430
WILSON, CHARLES THOMAS $011429/ 0204/03/2014140001429
WILSON, CHARLES THOMAS TR ET AL$001240/0 02/12/20021240
WILSON, CHARLES T ET UX$50,0000254/222 09/15/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,782
Replacement Cost: $350,666
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1032
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,782 1,782
BSMBasement 1,032 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
SCRScreened Porch 147 0
   3,041 1,782

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL672.00 UNITS$5,3001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED240.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,000$132,000$390,000
2025$258,000$132,000$390,000
2025$258,000$132,000$390,000
2024$248,600$117,000$365,600
2024$248,600$117,000$365,600
2024$248,600$117,000$365,600
2024$248,600$117,000$365,600
2023$248,600$117,000$365,600
2023$248,600$117,000$365,600
2023$248,600$117,000$365,600
2023$248,600$117,000$365,600
2023$248,600$117,000$365,600
2022$185,800$92,000$277,800
2022$185,800$92,000$277,800
2022$185,800$92,000$277,800
2022$185,800$92,000$277,800
2021$185,800$92,000$277,800
2021$185,800$92,000$277,800
2021$185,800$92,000$277,800
2021$185,800$92,000$277,800
2020$187,200$78,700$265,900
2020$187,200$78,700$265,900
2020$187,200$78,700$265,900
2020$187,200$78,700$265,900
2019$187,200$78,700$265,900
2019$187,200$78,700$265,900
2019$187,200$78,700$265,900
2019$187,200$78,700$265,900
2019$167,300$77,000$244,300
2018$167,300$77,000$244,300
2018$167,300$77,000$244,300
2018$167,300$77,000$244,300
2017$167,300$77,000$244,300
2017$167,300$77,000$244,300
2017$167,300$77,000$244,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,000$132,000$390,000
2025$258,000$132,000$390,000
2025$258,000$132,000$390,000
2024$248,600$117,000$365,600
2024$248,600$117,000$365,600
2024$248,600$117,000$365,600
2024$248,600$117,000$365,600
2023$248,600$117,000$365,600
2023$248,600$117,000$365,600
2023$248,600$117,000$365,600
2023$248,600$117,000$365,600
2023$248,600$117,000$365,600
2022$185,800$92,000$277,800
2022$185,800$92,000$277,800
2022$185,800$92,000$277,800
2022$185,800$92,000$277,800
2021$185,800$92,000$277,800
2021$185,800$92,000$277,800
2021$185,800$92,000$277,800
2021$185,800$92,000$277,800
2020$187,200$78,700$265,900
2020$187,200$78,700$265,900
2020$187,200$78,700$265,900
2020$187,200$78,700$265,900
2019$187,200$78,700$265,900
2019$187,200$78,700$265,900
2019$187,200$78,700$265,900
2019$187,200$78,700$265,900
2019$167,300$77,000$244,300
2018$167,300$77,000$244,300
2018$167,300$77,000$244,300
2018$167,300$77,000$244,300
2017$167,300$77,000$244,300
2017$167,300$77,000$244,300
2017$167,300$77,000$244,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 11/ B / Location : 3191 COLVIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps