9247 CLYDE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9247 CLYDE LN
Parcel ID
29/ / 108/ /
Acct#
12366
Owner
ANDRE WALKER LLC
Total Market Value
$362,200
Appraisal
$362,200
PID
11554
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SCOTTS MT PLAT DB 496-748
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.63
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,300$128,900$362,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,300$128,900$362,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDRE WALKER LLC
Address9076 BREWER CREEK PL

MANASSAS, VA 20109-4855
Sale Price$232,800
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0663/1
Sale Date02/21/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANDRE WALKER LLC $232,80010663/10102/21/2023230000663
WALKER, ANDRE JR$170,00016670/10111/23/2015150006670
MITCHELL, ROGER W JR$56,09112190/0 05/03/20112190
WILSON, FREDRICK C$01127/0 01/08/2009127
WILSON, CLYDE F ET UX$100271/410 06/23/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,624
Replacement Cost: $295,218
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,624 1,624
DCKDeck 160 0
SCRScreened Porch 204 0
   1,988 1,624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDWDWOOD1.00 UNITS$01
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,300$128,900$362,200
2025$233,300$128,900$362,200
2025$233,300$128,900$362,200
2024$225,100$98,900$324,000
2024$225,100$98,900$324,000
2024$225,100$98,900$324,000
2024$225,100$98,900$324,000
2023$225,100$98,900$324,000
2023$225,100$98,900$324,000
2023$225,100$98,900$324,000
2023$225,100$98,900$324,000
2023$225,100$98,900$324,000
2022$162,800$83,900$246,700
2022$162,800$83,900$246,700
2022$162,800$83,900$246,700
2022$162,800$83,900$246,700
2021$162,800$83,900$246,700
2021$162,800$83,900$246,700
2021$162,800$83,900$246,700
2021$162,800$83,900$246,700
2020$147,500$72,300$219,800
2020$147,500$72,300$219,800
2020$147,500$72,300$219,800
2020$147,500$72,300$219,800
2019$147,500$72,300$219,800
2019$147,500$72,300$219,800
2019$147,500$72,300$219,800
2019$147,500$72,300$219,800
2019$122,500$69,000$191,500
2018$122,500$69,000$191,500
2018$122,500$69,000$191,500
2018$122,500$69,000$191,500
2017$122,500$69,000$191,500
2017$122,500$69,000$191,500
2017$122,500$69,000$191,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,300$128,900$362,200
2025$233,300$128,900$362,200
2025$233,300$128,900$362,200
2024$225,100$98,900$324,000
2024$225,100$98,900$324,000
2024$225,100$98,900$324,000
2024$225,100$98,900$324,000
2023$225,100$98,900$324,000
2023$225,100$98,900$324,000
2023$225,100$98,900$324,000
2023$225,100$98,900$324,000
2023$225,100$98,900$324,000
2022$162,800$83,900$246,700
2022$162,800$83,900$246,700
2022$162,800$83,900$246,700
2022$162,800$83,900$246,700
2021$162,800$83,900$246,700
2021$162,800$83,900$246,700
2021$162,800$83,900$246,700
2021$162,800$83,900$246,700
2020$147,500$72,300$219,800
2020$147,500$72,300$219,800
2020$147,500$72,300$219,800
2020$147,500$72,300$219,800
2019$147,500$72,300$219,800
2019$147,500$72,300$219,800
2019$147,500$72,300$219,800
2019$147,500$72,300$219,800
2019$122,500$69,000$191,500
2018$122,500$69,000$191,500
2018$122,500$69,000$191,500
2018$122,500$69,000$191,500
2017$122,500$69,000$191,500
2017$122,500$69,000$191,500
2017$122,500$69,000$191,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 108/ / Location : 9247 CLYDE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps